New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Along Came a Spider

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Along Came a Spider

by James Patterson

About this title: When the daughter of a famous actress and the son of the treasury secretary are kidnapped, Alex Cross realizes that he is battling with an extremely devious and ambitious criminal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Patterson... used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Patterson...

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. COVER: Light edge wear, some small creases. SPINE: Lightly creased. PAGES: Clean and tight, edges lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. 0446364193 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Shelf Wear To Edges Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. 0446364193 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Light wear. Mass market paperback in very good condition. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Alex Cross Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very Good. 0446364193 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Alex Cross Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Fair. 0446364193 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have edge tears or corner creases, good for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Fair. 0446364193 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. Minor spine creases, front cover has dog ear crease. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. 0446364193 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels) used book

Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good. 0446364193 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Along Came a Spider used book

Along Came a Spider

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446364195 ISBN: 0446364193

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: