» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Terence H Jackson

About this title: "From Polynomials to Sums of Squares" describes a journey through the foothills of algebra and number theory based around the central theme of factorization. The book begins by providing basic knowledge of rational polynomials, then gradually introduces other integral domains, and eventually arrives at sums of squares of integers. The text is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by T. H Jackson

price: $15.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, T. H

price: $25.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Fine. 0750303298 VERY NICE BOOK-WITH DISK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares new book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, T. H

price: $64.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: New. 0750303298 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by T. H Jackson

price: $199.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 1995/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, Terence

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute Of Physics Publishing, Philadelphia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: NF; Paperback in Near Fine condition. 0750303298. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 184 pages; Includes unopened computer disk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, Terence

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institiute of Physics, Bristol and Philadelphia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: VG. 184pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. References; index; and program disk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares new book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, T. H

price: $45.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: BRAND NEW. 0750303298. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares new book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, T. H

price: $45.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares new book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson T.H.

price: $54.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 196. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, T. H

price: $102.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: TF-TAYLOR Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by T. H Jackson

price: $179.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 1995/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, Terence H

price: $34.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, Terence H

price: $34.75

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares used book

From Polynomials to Sums of Squares

by Jackson, Terence H

price: $35.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750303293 ISBN: 0750303298

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.