» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

From peanuts to President

by Beatrice S Smith

About this title: A biography of Jimmy Carter, the farm boy from Georgia, who became the thirty-ninth President of the United States.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good. 47 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Beatrice S Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Childrens Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0817204288 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. heavy cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ex-library book. tattered cover corners. small tears on spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Illustrated. Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....Reinforced binding......The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to Presidents

by Smith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Childrens Press, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0817204296 tight copy covers lighlty scuffed ex-library clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $10.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner tips worn and lightly bumped, call numbers on label on faded spine, pocket with withdrawn stamp and marked out bar code on front endpage, library name stamp on title page. Summary from copyright page: A biography of Jimmy Carter, the farm boy from Georgia, who became the thirty-ninth president of the United States. 47 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President: Carter

by Smith

price: $14.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204280 ISBN: 0817204288

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: distributed by Childrens Press ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Fair. 0817204296 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Childrens Press ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Fair. 0817204296 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: 0817204296 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Peanuts to President

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Editions Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Library Binding. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Peanuts to President

price: $5.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Peanuts to President

price: $13.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817204297 ISBN: 0817204296

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.