» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

From Neuron to Brain: A Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G Nicholls, Bruce G Wallace, A Robert Martin

About this title: Up-to-date third edition which presents a coherant description of the nervous system from the perspective of modern work on molecular biology, cellular and developmental biology, biophysics, neurophysiology, neurochemistry and neuroanatomy. The scope of the book has been broadened with entirely new chapters on the biophysics and molecular biology ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, Bruce G. Wallace, A. Robert Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls~A. Robert Martin~Bruce G. Wallace

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. No jacket. Third edition. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls~A. Robert Martin~Bruce G. Wallace

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $14.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: New. 0878935800 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain

by Nicholls, John G. & Martin, A. Robert & Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $21.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1992 Hard cover. Sinauer Associates, Inc. Publisher. No DJ. Stated Third Edition. 807 pgs. Owner name ffep and Half Title Page. Also name stamped on page edges but very faintly. Boards with only light shelf wear. Corners very lightly bumped. Binding tight. Table of Contents, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Fine. 0878935800 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Incorporated, Sunderland, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: As New. No Jacket. Oversized 807pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $37.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc., Sunderland, MA ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Near Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1992) 808 pp. Original blue glazed covers w/ wear to top corner of rear cover. Corners and spine ends bumped. Rear hinge starting at last page. Illust. w/ photos and figures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System, 3rd

by Nicholls

price: $58.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc., Sunderland, Massachusetts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Used Very Good. Book is used very good. Text appears clean. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls, A. Robert Martin, Bruce G. Wallace

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Incorporated, Sunderland, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: VG to Fine. No Jacket. Largish Book. Neurons as Conductors of Electricity, Communication between Excitable Cells, Motor Systems, etc. 807p., includes index, biblio, glossary and b/w photos and diagrams, graphs. B52. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G.; Martin, A. Robert; Wallace, Bruce G.

price: $27.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Binding Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc, Sunderland, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0878935800 Tab on front edge indicating Appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G And Et Al

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Assoc, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 807 pages, weight: 3.5 lbs, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls, John G And Et Al

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Assoc, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 807 pages, weight: 3.5 lbs, slightly pencil underlining in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholas, John G And Et Al

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Assoc, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 807 pages, weight: 3.3 lbs, some highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

From Neuron to Brain-a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by Nicholls John G.

price: $46.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 808. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Neuron to Brain: a Cellular and Molecular Approach to the Function of the Nervous System

by John G. Nicholls

price: $50.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878935802 ISBN: 0878935800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.