Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book in excellent condition interior is clean and tight without any marks. Black cloth boards with green lettering on spine. Illustrated with photographs in black and white.; Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 355 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in Good jacket. Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Mylar dj is bumped, scuffed, with edgewear. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pages are browning, some with creases. Usual library markings. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: 27 B/W Photos. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 355pp(Index) DJ nicked at head of spine, 1" DJ tear top rear edge next to spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" A very handsome copy bound in black cloth covers with green letters on spine cover.355 pages. Illustrated. Book has no wear. Ink name and date on front end paper. DJ is complete and has light rubbing to some few edges. very nice copy with very clean text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mattituck, New York: Aeonian Press, 1977
Date Published: 1977
Description: No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition. Reprint of 1955 edition. No dust jacket, as issued. This edition limited to 300 copies. Blue cloth with gilt titled spine. 355 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1955
Description: Acceptable. Black hardcover, no DJ. Copyright 1955. Slight rubbing to cover, clean pages aside from a PO name in front. Boards are loose but still intact. read more
Description: Cassell and Co, London, 1956. Hard Cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Light edgewear. Light foxing edges. Very clean interior. Dust jacket: Good. Fully protected in original plastic cover. Clipped. read more
Description: Near fine pictorial cloth in bright clean good+ DJ. Harper, 1955. 355pp + photo-section. 8vo. Pictorial endpapers. First Edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CASSELL
Date Published: 1956
Description: Ex-Library Published by Cassell in 1956. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 355. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CASSELL
Date Published: 1956
Description: Published by Cassell in 1956. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 355. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. First edition. hardcover with dust jacket. lots of wear to dust jacket. Book itself in great condition with only slight age tanning. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HArper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. There are four newspaper articles laid-in about Malabar Farm and including an obituary of Bromfield. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.