» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughan, Victoria Magazine (Editor)

About this title: No one knows how to create a beautiful home better then the editors of Victoria magazine. In From Heart and Hand they have gathered together their favorite craft ideas -- ideas that transform ordinary into charming, run-of-the-mill into unique, and functional into beautiful. Some of the crafts are traditional -- drying flowers, needlepoint, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Vaughan, Ciba, and Victoria Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Vaughan, Ciba, and Victoria Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 1997-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Vaughan, Ciba, and Victoria Magazine (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0688144675. Dj has some edge wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart and HAnd: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart and HAnd: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION, has dust jacket with small tear at top of spineof the dust cover, usual wear, pages clean and tight, no stains, no tears, no writing, ver nice pictures of the various projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nellmark, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Editor-Victoria Magazine

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Small, repaired tear on bottom right edge of Dust Jacket spine. Clear stains on Dust Jacket front, only notable in strong glare. Bottom right corner of DJ worn through. Book itself in fine condition. Black remainder mark on bottom of page. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Editor-Victoria Magazine

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Front free endpaper has been removed. Light wear to corners. Dust Jacket is lightly wrinkled at edges. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Vaughan, Ciba, and Victoria Magazine (Editor)

price: $19.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A64_1/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Vaughn, Ciba

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Fine. 0688144675. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murrieta Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

Victoria: From Heart & Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Ciba Vaughn

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Date Published: 1997-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes used book

From Heart and Hand: Creating Beautiful Keepsakes

by Victoria

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Victoria From Heart & Hand used book

Victoria From Heart & Hand

by Vaughan, Ciba

price: $11.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688144678 ISBN: 0688144675

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Jacket. 268pp. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0688144675. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.