|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694013012
ISBN: 0694013013
Description: Carle, Eric. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful graphics. Glued binding. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe Board Book
by
Illustrator-Eric Carle
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1999-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780694013012
ISBN: 0694013013
Description: Fair. Binding torn and loose; binding also badly scuffed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060235154
ISBN: 0060235152
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1999
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060235154
ISBN: 0060235152
Description: Very Good. 0060235152 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060235154
ISBN: 0060235152
Description: Good. 0060235152 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060235154
ISBN: 0060235152
Description: Good. 0060235152 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe Board Book
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: HarperFestival
ISBN-13: 9780694013012
ISBN: 0694013013
Description: Good. 0694013013 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Nice oversized softback in good condition. Has some edgewear/rub/thumb-bend. Tight/white/clean pages. Some curve from storage. Name inside. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780060235154
ISBN: 0060235152
Description: Eric Carle illus. Very good No jacket. Folio; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean & shiny with very light wear; inside clean & VG. Encourages the reader to exercise by following the movements of various animals; presented in a question and answer format. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe Board Book
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Board book
Description: Fine. New or near-new board book. Appears unread/unused. Delightful book! read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060235161
ISBN: 0060235160
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY== SPINE LOOSE PAGES TAPED TO COVER BOARD. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked, dust jacket has wrinkles. unpaginated p. Includes illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590222020
ISBN: 0590222023
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9" x 12" Nice for preschool group read-aloud because of large size. NOT a board book. four short page corner creases and a 1/5" closed tear on rfep. read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Eric Carle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From head to toe
by
Carle
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should expect in any used Library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Head to Toe
by
Carle, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Oversized hardback w/pictorial boards. Mild edgewear/rub to boards. Tight/white/clean pages. Nice! read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
From Head to Toe
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064435963
ISBN: 0064435962
Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| |