New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Head to Toe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Head to Toe

by Eric Carle (Illustrator)

About this title: Colorful collage illustrations and a rhyming text encourage readers to copy the actions of familiar animals such as the wiggle of an alligator, the stomp of an elephant, and the thump of a gorilla.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric (Illustrator)

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694013012 ISBN: 0694013013

Description: Carle, Eric. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful graphics. Glued binding. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe Board Book used book

From Head to Toe Board Book

by Illustrator-Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1999-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780694013012 ISBN: 0694013013

Description: Fair. Binding torn and loose; binding also badly scuffed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060235154 ISBN: 0060235152

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe

by Eric Carle

price: $2.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $2.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060235154 ISBN: 0060235152

Description: Very Good. 0060235152 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060235154 ISBN: 0060235152

Description: Good. 0060235152 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060235154 ISBN: 0060235152

Description: Good. 0060235152 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe Board Book used book

From Head to Toe Board Book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013012 ISBN: 0694013013

Description: Good. 0694013013 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.25

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Nice oversized softback in good condition. Has some edgewear/rub/thumb-bend. Tight/white/clean pages. Some curve from storage. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060235154 ISBN: 0060235152

Description: Eric Carle illus. Very good No jacket. Folio; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean & shiny with very light wear; inside clean & VG. Encourages the reader to exercise by following the movements of various animals; presented in a question and answer format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe Board Book

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Board book

Description: Fine. New or near-new board book. Appears unread/unused. Delightful book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe used book

From Head to Toe

by Eric Carle

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060235161 ISBN: 0060235160

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY== SPINE LOOSE PAGES TAPED TO COVER BOARD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked, dust jacket has wrinkles. unpaginated p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590222020 ISBN: 0590222023

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9" x 12" Nice for preschool group read-aloud because of large size. NOT a board book. four short page corner creases and a 1/5" closed tear on rfep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

by Eric Carle

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: Carle, Eric. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From head to toe

by Carle

price: $5.66

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Markings, Labels and/or Stamps you should expect in any used Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

From Head to Toe

by Carle, Eric

price: $5.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Oversized hardback w/pictorial boards. Mild edgewear/rub to boards. Tight/white/clean pages. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Head to Toe new book

From Head to Toe

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064435963 ISBN: 0064435962

Description: New. 0064435962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: