» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L Doz, Peter Williamson, Jose Santos

About this title: Becoming a global company once meant penetrating markets around the world. But the demands of the knowledge economy are turning this strategy on its head. Today, the challenge is to innovate by learning from the world . This book provides a blueprint for companies ready to embrace this new globalization challenge. In "From Global to Metanational", international business and strategy experts Yves Doz, Jose Santos, and Peter Williamson introduce a radically different kind of company - the metanational - defined by three core capabilities: being the first to identify and capture new knowledge ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz, Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz, Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz, Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves Doz/Jose Santos/Peter Williamson

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight. Shiny dj. Clean and tight. Shiny dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Global to Metanational How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves & Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good-in Very Good+ dust jacket. Page 211's bottom fore corner is creased, with a 1/4" tear and the two preceeding pages have minor denting of the bottom edges, else Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new.; Maroon cloth, bright silver lettering. BUSINESS. "Provides a blueprint for companies ready to embrace this new globalization challenge...international business and strategy experts...introduce a radically different kind of company-the METANATIONAL-defined by three core capabilities ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves-Jose Santos-Peter Williamson

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Several pages have highlighting or are underlined. Crisp and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy new book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L, and Williamson, Peter, and Santos, Jose

list price: $40.00

our price: $34.00

you save: $6.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy new book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L. / Santos, Jose / Williamson, Peter

price: $34.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875848709. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L.; Santos, Jose; Williamson, Peter

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. How companies win in the knowledge economy. A clean, crisp copy in unclipped jacket. 255 pages includingindex. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational, How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy new book

From Global to Metanational, How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L.

price: $43.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.5 by 6.5 inches. (272 pages) becoming a global company once meant pe*n*e*t*rating markets around the world. but the demands of the knowledge economy are turning this strategy on its head. today, the challenge is to innovate by learning from the world. this book provides a blueprint for companies ready to embrace this new globalization challenge. in from global to metanational, international business and strategy experts yves doz, josé santos, and peter williamson introduce ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz, Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very Good. Small tear on front of dust jacket. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz, Jose Santos, Peter Williamson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L.

price: $3.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L.

price: $3.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

price: $8.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L.; Doz, Yves; Williamson, Peter; Santos, Jose

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor edgewear to dj, with one tiny tear on top back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz; Jose Santos; Peter Williamson

price: $17.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2001-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz; Jose Santos; Peter Williamson

price: $17.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2001-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in new book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in

by Doz, Yves L.; Williamson, Peter And Sant

price: $27.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy new book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves L., Santos, Jose, Williamson, Peter

price: $29.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

price: $30.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy new book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Yves L. Doz

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy used book

From Global to Metanational: How Companies Win in the Knowledge Economy

by Doz, Yves / Jose Santos & Peter Williamson

price: $44.98

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875848709 ISBN: 0875848702

Description: Dustwrapper. 258pp. Owner's dedication on endpaper. Good. ISBN 0875848702. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.