» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

About this title: The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 7/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Fine. 0688138659. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: VG/VG; minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $5.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 11th pr., xii, 260 pp. No price on dj. Covers flaring somewhat, spine ends a bit bumped. Dj small dampstains at edges, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $5.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $5.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0688138659 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $8.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition/first printing.260 pp. DJ is clean and crisp with a library label affixed to bottom spinal edge top back edge and ffep. Library stamp appears on bottom edge. Text is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 260 pages. ISBN 0688138659. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1995-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear, has a couple of small food stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Caggiano, Biba., Hearst Books, nd (1995), c1995, 11th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 260 pp (colored ink) w/index, color photographic illus., Sm 4to, 'Recipes from her nationally acclaimed series on the Learning Channel' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: VG in VG jacket. 260pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen new book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $12.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Biba Caggiano

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: As New in Fine dust jacket; Tiny nick on back of dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new! 0688138659. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.95 x 9.32 x 7.6 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-13865-9. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1995. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $14.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, hint of spine slant, Very good in unclipped Very good dust jacket. Maroon boards, 260pp, index. Colour photos. There must be close to 200 recipes for italian dishes from the author's acclaimed series on The Learning Channel. (2.0 FO 32/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

From Biba's Italian Kitchen used book

From Biba's Italian Kitchen

by Caggiano, Biba

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperInformation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138653 ISBN: 0688138659

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NY: Hearst Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/ second printing, t. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260pp 1/4 burgundy/bur pb'd bds, illus w/color photos, index ISBN: 0688138659. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.