Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 07/1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 11th pr., xii, 260 pp. No price on dj. Covers flaring somewhat, spine ends a bit bumped. Dj small dampstains at edges, light edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0688138659 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition/first printing.260 pp. DJ is clean and crisp with a library label affixed to bottom spinal edge top back edge and ffep. Library stamp appears on bottom edge. Text is in fine condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 260 pages. ISBN 0688138659. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more
Description: Caggiano, Biba., Hearst Books, nd (1995), c1995, 11th printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 260 pp (colored ink) w/index, color photographic illus., Sm 4to, 'Recipes from her nationally acclaimed series on the Learning Channel' read more
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: As New in Fine dust jacket; Tiny nick on back of dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new! 0688138659. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.95 x 9.32 x 7.6 Inches; 272 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-13865-9. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1995. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, hint of spine slant, Very good in unclipped Very good dust jacket. Maroon boards, 260pp, index. Colour photos. There must be close to 200 recipes for italian dishes from the author's acclaimed series on The Learning Channel. (2.0 FO 32/1. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperInformation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138653ISBN:0688138659
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NY: Hearst Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/ second printing, t. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 260pp 1/4 burgundy/bur pb'd bds, illus w/color photos, index ISBN: 0688138659. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.