Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Little wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. Light separation beginning at Title Page. (Store Display-Books on Books/Publishing) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, text is exceptionally clean and bright Very good. A book about books with a different perspective. It looks at the roles played by authors, publishers, booksellers and librarians in bringing books to readers, and then examines the behavior of book readers themselves. Language. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0710090897 Clean and Solid Copy Name of previous owner on front endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 202pages., 450grams, ISBN: 0710090897. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780710090898ISBN:0710090897
Description: First Edition, 8vo, pp189, index. Bound light brown cloth gilt: lightest foxing to rear free endpaper, otherwise a copy in VG Condition. Dust wrapper sunned on spine and back cover; light foxing on fly-leaves; otherwise VG. (Shelf 200) ISBN: 0710090897 NOTE: Heavy Books will require special shipping arrangements. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.