» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone in Between

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Diana Shaw

About this title: The perfect follow-up to Diana Shaw's "Almost Vegetarian" (more than 175,000 copies in print), with recipes and advice for entertaining with ease, style, and an abundance of healthful fare. 60 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very Good. 0609800264 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $3.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. Good reading copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between new book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $3.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 11/24/1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: New. 0609800264 Thanks H30. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Leave nothing to chance! Diana Shaw, author of cookbook classics such as ALMOST VEGETARIAN and THE ESSENTIAL VEGETARIAN COOKBOOK, comes to the rescue of aspiring hosts everywhere, with delicious, eclectic, sure-fire recipes, foolproof directions, and the kind of advice and encouragement that will inspire both the novice and the veteran party-goer to issue invitations straightaway. " This book has 357 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: NY: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: VG+ 0609800264 1st edition, softbound, 357p, b/w illus. VG+ with sl. edgewear to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very Good+ 0609800264 Very minor cover wear. Pages look unopened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0609800264. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 9.25 x 1 x 8 Inches; 357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 357. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining

by Diana Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York City Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very Good in Glue staining on cover jacket. A nice, all purpose book with some very good and unusual recipes. A good newlywed cook for the beginning vegetarian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen L. McMaster, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very Good. Very good condition to like new--gift quality to friend. On has very slight edge wear--very slight. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone I N Between

by Shaw Diana

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Used-Very Good. Light edge rubbing to cover. Pages unmarked. Clear spine. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Nonvegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very nice copy clean and unmarked. 384 p.; 1.05" x 9.14" x 7.41". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Near Fine. Light edgewear else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Good. 0-609-80026-4 no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Near Fine. Wide Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining

by Shaw, Diana

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between used book

Almost Vegetarian Entertaining: Simple and Sophisticated Recipes for Vegetarians, Non-Vegetarians, and Everyone in Between

by Shaw, Diana

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609800263 ISBN: 0609800264

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 0609800264 This book is in fine, unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: