» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

From Approximately Coast to Coast ... It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, 1"x3" piece cut out of top of dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2455m8. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: G.K. Hall ISBN-13: 9780816136445 ISBN: 0816136440

Description: Good. 0816136440 Ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good in Good jacket. 229-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott~Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott~Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816136445 ISBN: 0816136440

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast ... It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Good. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott And Ray Goulding

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: VG/VG, dj is price clipped. Hb w dj. Bob and Ray Routines read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1/2 inch and 1/4 inch tear on back DJ, 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast. It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob And Ray Goulding

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast It's The Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob & Ray Goulding w/foreword by Andrew A. Rooney

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1983 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: 216pp. illus. hardback tall 8vo: Very Good in a near Good+ dj [several not for resale stamps; several corners very lightly bumped; else VG; dj = torn @ spine head; else G+] A book of sketches from the authors radio comedy act. Back jacket praise from Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., Garrison Keillor, Andy Rooney, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob; Goulding, Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689113956 ISBN: 0689113951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear and a few small chips to the dust jacket. Black and white photos of comedy team and a foreword by Andy Rooney. 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.