|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: You may think you know the story of the princess and the frog she kissed, who turned into a handsome prince and lived happily ever after. Well, now discover the shocking truth. The author also wrote "The True Story of the Three Little Pigs".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Frog Prince, Continued
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED name in cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590981675
ISBN: 0590981676
Description: Good. 0590981676 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear and lots of spine wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Scieszka, Jon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: Good. 0670834211 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140555226
ISBN: 0140555226
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frog Prince Continued (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670841196
ISBN: 0670841196
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590981675
ISBN: 0590981676
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin)
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140542851
ISBN: 014054285X
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust ... read more
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Scieszka, Jon
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834211
ISBN: 0670834211
Description: Johnson, Steve. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ma2, name inside, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140555226
ISBN: 0140555226
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued
by
Scieszka, Jon
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140555226
ISBN: 0140555226
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590981675
ISBN: 0590981676
Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140555226
ISBN: 0140555226
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590981675
ISBN: 0590981676
Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Thanks Z31E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)
by
Scieszka, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 10/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780140555226
ISBN: 0140555226
Description: Very Good. 0140555226 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590981675
ISBN: 0590981676
Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Thanks ZJ15. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
by
Scieszka, Jon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440844464
ISBN: 0440844460
Description: Johnson, Steve. Near Fine. 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" Fine interior with just a touch of cover use. read more
|
|
Frog Prince Continued
by
Jon Scieszka
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG)
Date Published: 1992-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780440844464
ISBN: 0440844460
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. read more
|
|
The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin)
by
Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140542851
ISBN: 014054285X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Frog Prince Continued
by
Scieszka, Jon (Paintings By Steve Johnson)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Trumpet Club, Special Edition
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9784408444604
ISBN: 440844460X
Description: 28 pages, softcover, w/o dj., good + condition, over-sized book, stapled binding w/sl. edge wear and bumped top and bottom, cover w/sl. creasing, rubbing, and all corners bumped front and bottom, beautiful and colorful illus., sl. creasing and top...  | | | |