» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frog Prince, Continued

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

About this title: You may think you know the story of the princess and the frog she kissed, who turned into a handsome prince and lived happily ever after. Well, now discover the shocking truth. The author also wrote "The True Story of the Three Little Pigs".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED name in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590981675 ISBN: 0590981676

Description: Good. 0590981676 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear and lots of spine wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Scieszka, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: Good. 0670834211 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140555226 ISBN: 0140555226

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Frog Prince Continued (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670841196 ISBN: 0670841196

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590981675 ISBN: 0590981676

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin) used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin)

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140542851 ISBN: 014054285X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Scieszka, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670834211 ISBN: 0670834211

Description: Johnson, Steve. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ma2, name inside, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140555226 ISBN: 0140555226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince, Continued

by Scieszka, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140555226 ISBN: 0140555226

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590981675 ISBN: 0590981676

Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)

by Jon Scieszka

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140555226 ISBN: 0140555226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590981675 ISBN: 0590981676

Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Thanks Z31E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffins)

by Scieszka, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140555226 ISBN: 0140555226

Description: Very Good. 0140555226 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590981675 ISBN: 0590981676

Description: Very Good. 0590981676 Thanks ZJ15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

by Scieszka, Jon

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440844464 ISBN: 0440844460

Description: Johnson, Steve. Near Fine. 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" Fine interior with just a touch of cover use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Frog Prince Continued

by Jon Scieszka

price: $2.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUFFIN (PENG) Date Published: 1992-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780440844464 ISBN: 0440844460

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin) used book

The Frog Prince, Continued (Picture Puffin)

by Jon Scieszka Steve Johnson

price: $2.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140542851 ISBN: 014054285X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Frog Prince Continued

by Scieszka, Jon (Paintings By Steve Johnson)

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Trumpet Club, Special Edition Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784408444604 ISBN: 440844460X

Description: 28 pages, softcover, w/o dj., good + condition, over-sized book, stapled binding w/sl. edge wear and bumped top and bottom, cover w/sl. creasing, rubbing, and all corners bumped front and bottom, beautiful and colorful illus., sl. creasing and top...