» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Describes the life cycle of frogs, discussing how they are born, develop, feed, play, and breed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frog (Animal Lives) used book

Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 6/20/2003 ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog used book

The Frog

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Kitchen, Bert. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Animal Lives (Kingfisher). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frog used book

Frog

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: Kitchen, Bert. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Animal Lives (Kingfisher). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) new book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 4/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: New. 0753452154 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X10A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 4/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Very Good. 0753452154 Thanks YA69. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: Fine. 075345601X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Lives the Frog new book

Animal Lives the Frog

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog used book

The Frog

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Very Good. 0753452154. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; Animal Lives; 0.5 x 9.39 x 8.79 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog used book

The Frog

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: As New. 0753452154. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Animal Lives; 0.5 x 9.39 x 8.79 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog new book

The Frog

by Tagholm, Sally

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: New. 0753452154. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Animal Lives; 0.5 x 9.39 x 8.79 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Lives: the Frog used book

Animal Lives: the Frog

by Kitchen, Bert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: 1st ptg., oblong 8vo picture book, illustrated boards. A frog's life, bueatifully illustrated by the author. as new. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) new book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $45.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780753452158 ISBN: 0753452154

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) used book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $52.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frog (Animal Lives) new book

The Frog (Animal Lives)

by Sally Tagholm

price: $71.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780753456019 ISBN: 075345601X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.