|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Fritz, a gentle, hardworking pony, knows he will never be accepted and loved like the beautiful horses who live in the magnificent walled city. Like all the other creatures, Fritz is not allowed in the walled city because he is not as good looking as the beautiful horses. Will Fritz ever find a way to become appreciated and loved by the city people? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987-09-21
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: Fair. Cover and pages yellowing a little. Cover worn, scratched, and torn on top front. Bent in spots. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. 039530850X book in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! A corner fold Mark to the back cover and to some of the pages below it. Clean pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: Good. 039530850X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: New. 0395453569 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: New. 0395453569 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses (Sandpiper Books)
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: New. 0395453569 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co International Inc., Abingdon, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 0395453569 Picture Book ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durability. The bottom front outside corner is creased, there is some light rubbing on the extremities, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 31 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summary: Fritz, a pony who isn't allowed to join the beautiful horses in the city, finally proves himself when he rescues the children. "Jan Brett's full-color artwork sparkles in intricate detail across ... read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395453568
ISBN: 0395453569
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1981-03-23
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: Very Good. Nice tight clean and undamaged copy. Dust Jacket has shelfwear. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brass City Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Jan Brett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: Very Good. 039530850X Fine/Very Good+ (very mild soiling to dj) in a Brodart mylar cover. A very nice copy. read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Edition: 5th
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1981
Description: Brett, Jan. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-Oblong. Blue cloth binding clean, square and tight. Price-clipped dj has some edgewear, wrinkles, closed tears. Beautifully illus 31 page picture book-Fritz is a common shaggy pony, excluded from the group of beautiful horses withing the walled city-then he becomes a hero when he rescues the children. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deja Vu Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: New. 039530850X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Brett, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Fritz and the Beautiful Horses
by
Jan Brett
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780395308509
ISBN: 039530850X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fritz the pony rescues the walled in horses, hardback book and dust jacket, 31 pages, the dust jacket has modest soiling, light edgewear with a small tear, covers and contents are fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |