» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Friendship Village

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

About this title: Zona Gale (1874-1938) was an American writer. Born in Portage, Wisconsin, which she often used as a setting in her writing, she attended Wayland Academy in Beaver Dam, Wisconsin. Later she entered the University of Wisconsin-Madison, from which she received a Bachelor of Literature degree in 1895, and four years later a Masters degree. After ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1909

Description: Good + No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, N Y Date Published: 1908

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. 323pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to endpapers. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale Zona

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1922

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover, in Good condition, no jacket, no stamps or writing, first blank page Inside front cover is corner clipped, paper is starting to tan from age, a little wear but nice shape for an older book, ; 14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1929(08)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, cocked spine. Spine and cover lettering faded. Front fly removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $8.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER Date Published: 1908

Description: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked. Couple pages in center of book have stain (does not interfere with text). Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co, New York Date Published: 1908

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 323 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1911

Description: Hardback. No dustjacket. Reprint edition. Tight sound copy in good condition with some brownspotting to interior pages and water spotting to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $14.15

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1908

Description: Good. No Jacket. Rubbed corners, previous owner's name on ffep, good as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10/08, 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1908

Description: very good, no dj, gold-stamped slate blue cloth. 323 pgs, With 7 pgs ads. Four slits (for card? ) on dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village,

by Zona Gale

price: $16.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1908

Description: Not Illustrated. G/-- 8vo., 323 pp., Bumped, slightly yellowed, inside front hinge cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village (Dodo Press) new book

Friendship Village (Dodo Press)

by Zona Gale

price: $23.34

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409940456 ISBN: 1409940454

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village (Dodo Press): new book

Friendship Village (Dodo Press):

by Gale, Zona

price: $26.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409940456 ISBN: 1409940454

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: green cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. These stories are told in the words of calliope marsh. her conclusion; life is something other than that which we believe it to be. Corners are slightly bumped. no dust jacket. text is clean, bright and mark free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $31.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103011551 ISBN: 1103011553

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona Author

price: $32.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781406892673 ISBN: 140689267X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00152 pages) first published in 1908, this is the first collection of the author's popular "friendsh1p village" stories. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village (Dodo Press) new book

Friendship Village (Dodo Press)

by Gale, Zona Author

price: $34.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409940456 ISBN: 1409940454

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00224 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cook Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409767961 ISBN: 1409767965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $39.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409767961 ISBN: 1409767965

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $40.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103011575 ISBN: 110301157X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Friendship Village new book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona Author

price: $53.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103011575 ISBN: 110301157X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00336 pages) first published in 1908, this is the first collection of the author's popular "friendsh1p village" stories. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $143.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indypublish. com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781428097582 ISBN: 1428097589

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona Author

price: $160.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IndyPublish. com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781428097582 ISBN: 1428097589

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Friendship Village: \N

by Gale, Zona

price: $173.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781428097582 ISBN: 1428097589

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (\n) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $191.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. ---323 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.