» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Friends in high places : politics and patronage in the Mulroney government

by Claire Hoy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: First Edition: Later Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 357 pages, Index. "A no-holds-barred account of Brian Mulroney's leadership and the record of Canada's Conservative government. " This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 1550130471" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: First Edition: Later Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 1550130471. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., 357 pages, Index. "A no-holds-barred account of Brian Mulroney's leadership and the record of Canada's Conservative government. " Inscription from previous owner on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 1550130471. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $2.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire:

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 357 pages, Index. "A no-holds-barred account of Brian Mulroney's leadership and the record of Canada's Conservative government. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 1550130471. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire:

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 357 pages, Index. "A no-holds-barred account of Brian Mulroney's leadership and the record of Canada's Conservative government. " Inscription to previous owner on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 1550130471. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine. Published in August 1988 as the Seal Edition by Bantam (ISBN 0-7704-2275-6), a fine 382-page paperback, unread, unused & unmarked, this nice copy looks brand new! (531) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine. 1550130471 MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Very Good. 1550130471 VERY NICE BOOK-NO DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine. 1550130471 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney

by Hoy, Claire

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Claire Hoy

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ. One slight wrinkle lower front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Seal ISBN-13: 9780770422752 ISBN: 0770422756

Description: [0-7704-2275-6] 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Political Studies, Prime Ministers) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, McClelland-Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770422752 ISBN: 0770422756

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places

by Hoy, Claire

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Key Porter Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Light tanning to top edge of DJ, minor edgewear, rubbing, else a clean square bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Key Porter Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney

by Hoy, Claire

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney

by Hoy, Claire

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in High Places: Politics and Patronage in the Mulroney Government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $11.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, blue bds, 362pp, index. Hoy is a journalist and political commentator. HIs account of Brian Mulroney's leadership and the record of the Conservative Government is controversial. Fine in complete Fine-Dj. (2.2 FO 11/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friends in high places: politics and patronage in the Mulroney government

by Hoy, Claire

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ont. Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781550130478 ISBN: 1550130471

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Minor wear. D.J. has minor edge wear, remains of price sticker on front. 357 p.; 25 cm. Audience: General/trade. Cloth over boards. Contains index. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.