» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Friendly China; two thousand miles afoot among the Chinese.

by Bailey Willis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Friendly China; Two Thousand Miles Afoot Among the Chinese

by Willis, Bailey

price: $21.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xviii, 312 p. illus., maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly China: Two Thousand Miles Afoot Among the Chinese

by Bailey Willis

price: $15.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1949. 312pp. Bound in red cloth with gold lettering and illustration. Edges lightly worn and soiled. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact. Numerous illustrations throughout. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly China; two thousand miles afoot among the Chinese.

by Willis, Bailey

price: $22.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. torn DJ in two pieces, light edge wear to boards, p/o inscription inside cover, clean and tight otherwise. xviii, 312 p., illustrations, maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly China: Two Thousand Miles Afoot Among the Chinese

by Bailey Willis

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press 1949 Date Published: 1949

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good Condition dustjacket with multiple chips, small closed tears, rubs and creases to edges, heavy browning to jacket edges. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks better than described. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for previous owner's name and date written on inside front cover, notation in red grease pencil on front endpaper. No statement of later printing on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly China; Two Thousand Miles Afoot Among the Chinese

by Willis, Bailey

price: $3.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library with like markings, mild soiling of the covers, clean pages xviii, 312 p. illus., maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beats 925, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly China: Two Thousand Miles Afoot Among the Chinese

by Willis, Bailey

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ. Press, Stanford Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Spine rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.