» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees

by Mona Kerby

About this title: Describes the physical characteristics, habits, and natural environment of honeybees and Africanized bees. Also discusses beekeeping and includes recipes using honey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series) [School & Library Binding...

by Mona Kerby

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Bees Ferocious Bees

by Kerby

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees

by Kerby, Mona

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing on # line-5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. cover shows some shelvewear/edgewear, inside is very clean and tight. 96 p. First Book. Audience: General/trade. has a inscription to PO inside on title page from the Author, NOT an ex-library book, book is very clean and free of any markings other the Authors insription read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees

by Kerby, Mona

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy without a dust jacket. library sticker on spine and cover. corners rubbed. shelf QQ-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees

by Kerby, Mona

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987

Description: B&W illustrations, photos. Very good ex-library copy: usual library markings. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Clean, bright, tight. Describes the physical characteristics, habits, and natural environment of honeybees and Africanized bees. Also discusses beekeeping and includes recipes using honey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

by Mona Kerby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

by Mona Kerby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

by Kerby, Mona

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Good. 053110303X X church/school library with typical markings. We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Bks. )

by Kerby, Mona

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Franklin Watts, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Fair. Fair/No Jacket 053110303x c. 1987, brown illus. bds., frontis, illus., 96pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-sunned-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, some page soiling, binding good) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Good. Ex-library. DJ excellent plastic cover. Usual library marks, stickers &stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

by Kerby, Mona

price: $9.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Fine. 053110303X 229___ ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees, Ferocious Bees (First Books Series)

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531103036 ISBN: 053110303X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Friendly Bees Ferocious Bees

by Kerby, Mona

price: $8.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.