|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Return once again to the enduring account of the Permian Panthers of Odessa -- the winningest high school football team in Texas history.. Return once again to the enduring account of life in the Mojo lane, to the Permian Panthers of Odessa -- the winningest high school football team in Texas history. Odessa is not known to be a town big on dreams, but the Panthers help keep the hopes and dreams of this small, dusty town going. Socially and racially divided, its fragile economy follows the treacherous boom-bust path of the oil business.In bad times, the unemployment rate barrels out of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Friday Night Lights
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 08/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 8/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z61V. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 8/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in VERY GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-In)
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 8-31-04
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 1 lbs. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 8/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Fine. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 83O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 8/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Fine. 0306813742 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Very little wear Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Fine. 0306813742 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Very little shelf wear, Like new, Softcover, May have Small price sticker on front cover. trade paperback. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread book. Minimal shelf wear to edges. 07OV2. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
H. G. Bissinger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H G
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream
by
Bissinger, H. G.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with remainder mark on endpaper. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)
by
H. G. Bissinger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2004. Softcover. Mti. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
Bissinger, Hg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy. Spine has a light crease. Cover has shelfwear. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)
by
H. G. Bissinger
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: 0306813742
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
H.G. Bissinger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Friday Night Lights
by
H. G. Bissinger
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780306813740
ISBN: | | | |