» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Friday Night Lights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Friday Night Lights

by H G Bissinger

About this title: Return once again to the enduring account of the Permian Panthers of Odessa -- the winningest high school football team in Texas history.. Return once again to the enduring account of life in the Mojo lane, to the Permian Panthers of Odessa -- the winningest high school football team in Texas history. Odessa is not known to be a town big on dreams, but the Panthers help keep the hopes and dreams of this small, dusty town going. Socially and racially divided, its fragile economy follows the treacherous boom-bust path of the oil business.In bad times, the unemployment rate barrels out of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in) used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in) used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in) used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z61V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in VERY GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-In) used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-In)

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream

by H. G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8-31-04 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Fine. 0306813742 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 83O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Fine. 0306813742 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Very little wear Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Fine. 0306813742 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Very little shelf wear, Like new, Softcover, May have Small price sticker on front cover. trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream new book

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread book. Minimal shelf wear to edges. 07OV2. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream

by H. G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream

by Bissinger, H G

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream used book

Friday Night Lights: a Town, a Team, and a Dream

by Bissinger, H. G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with remainder mark on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)

by H. G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2004. Softcover. Mti. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by Bissinger, Hg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy. Spine has a light crease. Cover has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in) used book

Friday Night Lights (Movie Tie-in)

by H. G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: 0306813742

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friday Night Lights

by H.G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Friday Night Lights used book

Friday Night Lights

by H. G. Bissinger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780306813740 ISBN: