» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frida

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frida

by Jonah Winter

About this title: A picture book biography of artist Frida Kahlo. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frida (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Jonah Winter

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Good. 0439331188 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: New. 0439331188 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Paperback) new book

Frida (Spanish Paperback)

by Jonah Winter

price: $4.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Good. 0439331188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: New. 0439331188 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Paperback) new book

Frida (Spanish Paperback)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Juan, Ana. New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (English Language Edition) used book

Frida (English Language Edition)

by Jonah Winter; Illustrator-Ana Juan

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Frida

by Jonah Winter, Frida Kahlo, Ana Juan

price: $9.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439678452 ISBN: 0439678455

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (English Language Edition) new book

Frida (English Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $10.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: New. 0590203207 VERY GOOD CONDITION! COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Paperback) used book

Frida (Spanish Paperback)

by Jonah Winter

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Hc) new book

Frida (Hc)

by Jonah Winter

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Frida

by Winter, Jonah

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press/Arthur A. Levine Books, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Ana Juan. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Inscription by former owner on front free endpage. Back top corner of jacket has a small tear. Wonderfully decorated boards. The story of Frida Kahlo is told in a magical style and with illustrations that match Kahlo's own work. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (English Language Edition) new book

Frida (English Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: New. 0590203207 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (English Language Edition) new book

Frida (English Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: New. 0590203207 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (English Language Edition) new book

Frida (English Language Edition)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: New. 0590203207 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Hc) new book

Frida (Hc)

by Winter, Jonah

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: Juan, Ana. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Hc) new book

Frida (Hc)

by Winter, Jonah

price: $15.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: Juan, Ana. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida used book

Frida

by Winter, Jonah

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOV ER Publisher: ARTHUR A LEVINE, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780590203203 ISBN: 0590203207

Description: ANA JUAN. FINE CONDITION/FINE. 0590203207 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) used book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Jonah Winter~Ana Juan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) [Paperback] By Winter, Jonah; Juan, Ana used book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) [Paperback] By Winter, Jonah; Juan, Ana

by Jonah Winter

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Jonah Winter

price: $4.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439331188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frida (Spanish Paperback) new book

Frida (Spanish Paperback)

by Winter, Jonah And Juan, Ana

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: New. Identifies the tragedies and suffering that Frida Kahlo overcame throughout her life by using her skill as an artist to express her pain and depression--and eventually, her joys and triumphs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frida (Spanish Language Edition) new book

Frida (Spanish Language Edition)

by Jonah Winter~Ana Juan

price: $5.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439331180 ISBN: 0439331188

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: