» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Jim Cymbala

About this title: Pastor Jim Cymbala of the Brooklyn Tabernacle talks about the miracle of spirit that has rejuvenated his community since 1972.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim, And Merrill, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Itpe ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780310214168 ISBN: 0310214165

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. No DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People

by Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little and worn. Cover art is different than from what is shown. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/18/1997 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very Good. 0310211883 Thanks YD54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People

by Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean

price: $3.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People

by Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People

by Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: Very Good. Different cover (dark blue)/same ISBN, Clean pages, no writing, light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People

by Jim Cymbala~Dean Merrill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People

by Jim Cymbala~Dean Merrill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310251538 ISBN: 0310251532

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire used book

Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire

by Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780310211884 ISBN: 0310211883

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is very good. Has some underlining and/or highlighting. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Must Read, Oct 15, 2009
By Prayerfully, Dallas, TX

"This is a must-read for anyone in ministry--a virtual show and tell on prayer, God's faithfulness and Holy Spirit power."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Sam, The United States

"Excellent book on the history of the BTC and God's power when we pray."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Carrie, Bella Vista, AR

"Very inspiring, definitely re-read. (Christian)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Marc, Lubbock, TX

"Very good book that illustrates the power of prayer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People by Jim Cymbala

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
23 of 23 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.