Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Jim Cymbala
About this title: Pastor Jim Cymbala of the Brooklyn Tabernacle talks about the miracle of spirit that has rejuvenated his community since 1972.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
(183 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim, And Merrill, Dean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Itpe ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780310214168
ISBN: 0310214165
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. No DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 188 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People
by
Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little and worn. Cover art is different than from what is shown. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 4/18/1997
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very Good. 0310211883 Thanks YD54. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Heart of His People
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People
by
Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enjoy It Again ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People
by
Jim Cymbala; Contributor-Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: Very Good. Different cover (dark blue)/same ISBN, Clean pages, no writing, light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enjoy It Again ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People
by
Jim Cymbala~Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire: What Happens When God's Spirit Invades the Hearts of His People
by
Jim Cymbala~Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780310251538
ISBN: 0310251532
Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780310211884
ISBN: 0310211883
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is very good. Has some underlining and/or highlighting. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Must Read,
Oct 15, 2009
By Prayerfully ,
Dallas, TX
"This is a must-read for anyone in ministry--a virtual show and tell on prayer, God's faithfulness and Holy Spirit power."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Sam ,
The United States
"Excellent book on the history of the BTC and God's power when we pray."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Carrie ,
Bella Vista, AR
"Very inspiring, definitely re-read. (Christian)"
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Marc ,
Lubbock, TX
"Very good book that illustrates the power of prayer."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.