|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Cymbala, Pastor of the Brooklyn Tabernacle, emphasizes the role of the Holy Spirit in bringing change to people's lives. This is the fourth book in Cymbala's Fresh Faith Volumes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
(118 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. 031023008X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z68F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, 2 inch open tear in dj, hardcover, pub in 2001 by Zondervan. read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. 031023008X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z59T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. 031023008X Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Book and DJ have wear. Large slice on back cover to DJ affecting book. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala; Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Good. Dust cover slightly worn no edges; the pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala, Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan-Size: read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 01/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Good. 031023008X Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Ownerís Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780310230083 Size: 5.6 x 8.3 x.9 in. Publisher Description: Jim Cymbala, pastor of the Brooklyn Tabernacle, must be one fantastic sermon-giver. He's got it all: great storytelling skills, the willingness to be humble and vulnerable as he admits his owns frailties, an excellent command of Bible passages, and the ability to weave it all together into a ... read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Jim Cymbala, Dean Merrill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes Dust Jacket! NO Markings except on first blank page Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean, and Moody, Dwight Lyman (Prologue by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Fine cover, bright & solid. Spine leans slightly. Interior bright but contains several instances of underlining/margin notes. DJ has tear/crease at center cut-out, otherwise bright &... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Acid free paper. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Edition: First Edition, Fifth Printing
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good to Fine* in Very Good to Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" DJ has very light shelf wear. Board is bright with no noted wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. As if never read or very gently used. read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: New. 031023008X New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse Coded First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean, and Moody, Dwight Lyman (Prologue by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim, and Merrill, Dean, and Moody, Dwight Lyman (Prologue by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Sticker Removed Back Cover, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Cymbala, Jim; Merrill, Dean
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-310-23008-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fresh Power
by
Cymbala, Jim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Spot on page edges. read more
|
|
Fresh Power: Experiencing the Vast Resources of the Spirit of God
by
Merrill, Dean; Cymbala, Jim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310230083
ISBN: 031023008X
Description: Very Good. Very light edge wear, text unmarked & binding tight, 204 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |