» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The almanac of world military power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor N. (Editor), And Hayes, Grace P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. R. Bowker ISBN-13: 9780835207300 ISBN: 0835207307

Description: Good. 0835207307 1974 HARDCOVER with DJ, THIRD EDITION, former library edition with the usual library stamps, markings, cardholder, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R. R. Bowker Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780835207300 ISBN: 0835207307

Description: Good. Hardbound. no dj. x-lib. spine worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835207300 ISBN: 0835207307

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. R. Bowker ISBN-13: 9780835207300 ISBN: 0835207307

Description: Good. 0835207307 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: Good. ***hardcover. no dj. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The almanac of world military power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, Va. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good Minus structurally intact with some looseness, slight yellowing to pages, minimal soil with some yellow tape remnants and light wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket. 338 p. Includes Maps, Glossary, Index Regional surveys of military power as divided by sector of the world and then subcategorized by country with maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Publisher: Presidio Pr Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor N. (Editor); Hayes, Grace P. (Editor); Andrews, John A. (Editor)

price: $5.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. (E-46 O)--------better than most library books--4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Almanac of World Military Power, the

by Dupuy, T. N.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, VA USA Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. Very good condition book with no dustjacket, bottom edges have minor shelf wear, light corner wear; 338pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: GOOD. USED Hardcover, 1972, 2nd edition. Pub. Arthur Barker, Ltd. Writting on ifc & title pg. Back side of title pg has some black out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, T.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Publisher: Stackpole Books, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: VG+/VG errata slip inserted, first printing. v, 338. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Trevor N. Dupuy

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books: 1970 1st ed. 338p; maps Date Published: 1970

Description: A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt; Blanchard, Wendell

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the blue spine and cover. This book is intended not only as a reference work for professional specialists and scholars, but also to provide useful and interesting information to the concerned citizen seeking information about national security and world affairs. 373 pages. 2nd Edition, ex-lib. Slight edgewear. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Pr Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Very Good. 0891410708 Thanks XI29. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor N. (Editor); Hayes, Grace P. (Editor); Andrews, John A. (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891410706 ISBN: 0891410708

Description: Ex Library; very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor N.

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: T.N. Dupuy Associates, Harrisburg Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 338pp, maps, glossary, index. Hardcover book, no jacket, ex-library with usual markings, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First? Publisher: T. N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, VA Date Published: 1970

Description: fair to good. 28 cm, 338, maps, glossary, index, boards somewhat scuffed, board edges worn, red ink name & small stains ins fr bd. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dunphy, Colonel T. N. And Blanchard, Colonel Wendell

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur Baker, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780213164188 ISBN: 0213164183

Description: Copiously illustrated, includes glossary and index of countries, regions and international organizations. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 3. pp. 373. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt, And Blanchard, Wendell

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: First? Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: very good. 29 cm, 373, maps, index, glossary, previous owner's ink name on flyleaf, minor soiling to boards and some wear to edges and corners. This Second Edition was completely revised and updated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First? Publisher: T. N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, VA Date Published: [1971, c1970]

Description: good. 28 cm, 338, maps, glossary, index, bookplate, ink notation inside fr board, rear endpaper corner clipped, some wear and soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of World Military Power

by Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt, And Blanchard, Wendell

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second, Rev. Binding: First? Publisher: R. R. Bowker Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835205870 ISBN: 0835205878

Description: good. 29 cm, 373, maps, glossary, index, bookplate, some wear and soiling to boards. This Second Edition was completely revised and updated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.