Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0835207307 1974 HARDCOVER with DJ, THIRD EDITION, former library edition with the usual library stamps, markings, cardholder, read more
Description: Good. 0835207307 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, Va.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good Minus structurally intact with some looseness, slight yellowing to pages, minimal soil with some yellow tape remnants and light wear, library system withdrawn with typical markings and pocket. 338 p. Includes Maps, Glossary, Index Regional surveys of military power as divided by sector of the world and then subcategorized by country with maps. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T.N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, VA USA
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. Very good condition book with no dustjacket, bottom edges have minor shelf wear, light corner wear; 338pp. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780835205870ISBN:0835205878
Description: GOOD. USED Hardcover, 1972, 2nd edition. Pub. Arthur Barker, Ltd. Writting on ifc & title pg. Back side of title pg has some black out. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780835205870ISBN:0835205878
Description: Very Good. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the blue spine and cover. This book is intended not only as a reference work for professional specialists and scholars, but also to provide useful and interesting information to the concerned citizen seeking information about national security and world affairs. 373 pages. 2nd Edition, ex-lib. Slight edgewear. Very Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: T.N. Dupuy Associates, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 338pp, maps, glossary, index. Hardcover book, no jacket, ex-library with usual markings, in good condition. read more
Edition: First
Binding: First?
Publisher: T. N. Dupuy Associates, Dunn Loring, VA
Date Published: 1970
Description: fair to good. 28 cm, 338, maps, glossary, index, boards somewhat scuffed, board edges worn, red ink name & small stains ins fr bd. read more
Edition: Second Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur Baker, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780213164188ISBN:0213164183
Description: Copiously illustrated, includes glossary and index of countries, regions and international organizations. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 3. pp. 373. read more
Edition: Second
Binding: First?
Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780835205870ISBN:0835205878
Description: very good. 29 cm, 373, maps, index, glossary, previous owner's ink name on flyleaf, minor soiling to boards and some wear to edges and corners. This Second Edition was completely revised and updated. read more
Edition: Second, Rev.
Binding: First?
Publisher: R. R. Bowker Company, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780835205870ISBN:0835205878
Description: good. 29 cm, 373, maps, glossary, index, bookplate, some wear and soiling to boards. This Second Edition was completely revised and updated. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.