» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude V King

About this title: In Fresh Encounter, two of the most widely respected authorities on the relationship between God and His people show how prayer, humility, and a heartfelt desire to know and do His will can work wondrous changes in your life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him used book

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter Uu used book

Fresh Encounter Uu

by Henry T. Blackaby; Claude V. King

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby; Claude V. King

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. Different cover. Binding is tight and square. Corner edges a little curled. No names or remainder marks. Text has some written responses. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby Claude V. King

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Life Way

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition, saddle stitched. Book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, there is a name inscript on the first page. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $6.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Fine. 0805463682 Light cover wear. Different cover, same book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter new book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: New. 0805463682 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 216 pages, B&H Publishing Group (April 1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In Fresh Encounter, two of the most widely respected authorities on the relationship between God and His people show how prayer, humility, and a heartfelt desire to know and do His will can work wondrous changes in your life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter new book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $7.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: New. 0805463682 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition (third printing), almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Color pictorial wrappers with gold and black lettering. 216 very clean unmarked and uncreased inspirational pages! "Pray. Believe. Repent. Obey. And know fully the fresh touch of the presence of God. In Fresh Encounter, two of the most widely respected authorities on the relationship between God and His people show how prayer, humility, and a heartfelt desire to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $11.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very good. Very Good. Unmarked pages, uncreased spine. Some wear on the cover corners. A small crease mark at the lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him used book

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Blackaby, Henry; King, Claude

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 216 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear and a couple of margin lines for significant passages. The authors show how prayer, humility, and a heartfelt desire to know and do God's will can work wondrous changes in people's lives. As the world becomes more desperate to heal a culture steeped in sin, Christians need to turn ever more sincerely to the Scriptures and to God in prayer. Out of that humility and brokeness comes a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him new book

Fresh Encounter: Experiencing God Through Prayer, Humility, and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

list price: $17.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $2.70 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. 0805463682 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter: Experience God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him used book

Fresh Encounter: Experience God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Blackaby, Henry T. And Claude V. King

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: pp. 216. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter: Experience God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him used book

Fresh Encounter: Experience God Through Prayer, Humility and a Heartfelt Desire to Know Him

by Blackaby, Henry T. And Claude V. King

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: pp. 216. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (k) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1996 B&H Pbk-Spine Tight & Unbroken-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fresh Encounter used book

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805463682 ISBN: 0805463682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.