New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fresh Encounter

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude V King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fresh Encounter Member's Book 2

by Henry Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Lifeway Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: Good. Member's Book 2 * Paperback has no name entries or tobacco odor, about 9 pages have text markings, cover has slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: a Plumb Line for God's People: Member's Book 2

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: Very Good. ---Interior flawless. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: a Plumb Line for God's People: Member's Book 2

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1993. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter Member's Book

by Blackaby, Henry T & King, Claude V.

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 98pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: GOOD. USED Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: a Plumb Line for God's People: Member's Book 2

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: Fair. Pencil marks and highlighting throughout. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: Fair. Underlining, highlighting and writing to text. Minor shelf wear to cover. Coil-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: A Plumb Line for God's People

by Blackaby

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Bump/corner curl to bottom corner. A great, usable copy. 66 p. Stapled soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: Leader's Manual

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499216 ISBN: 0805499210

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean book, appears never read, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter Member's Book 2 A Plumb Line for God's People

by Blackaby, Henry and King, Claude V.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lifeway Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. 65 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter Member's Book 2 A Plumb Line for God's People

by Blackaby, Henry and King, Claude V.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lifeway Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in very good condition. 65 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: Book 1 Gods Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening

by Blackaby, Henry T. & King, Claude V.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Spiral Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: Very Good. Paper back Spiral. Rubbings and shelf wear. Much wear to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $7.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: Very Good. -Reprint---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter

by Blackaby, Henry T. & Claude V. King

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Blackaby, Henry T. & Claude V. King., Broadman & Holmn Pub., nd (1996), c1996, 2nd printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 216 pp w/notes, tall 8vo, 'Experiencing God in Revival and Spiritual Awakening' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter Leader's Manual

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: LifeWay Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499216 ISBN: 0805499210

Description: Good, Underlining. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter Membership Book 1

by Blackaby, Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy. 0805499202 (g174) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fresh Encounter: a Plumb Line for God's People: Member's Book 2

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: LifeWay Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fresh Encounter: God's Pattern for Revival and Spiritual Awakening: Member's Book 1

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780805499209 ISBN: 0805499202

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fresh Encounter: a Plumb Line for God's People: Member's Book 2

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LifeWay Press ISBN-13: 9780805499193 ISBN: 0805499199

Description: Trade paperback. very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fresh Encounter: Leader's Manual

by Henry T Blackaby

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780805499216 ISBN: 0805499210

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?