» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Almanac of British Politics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

About this title: "The Almanac of British Politics" is firmly established as the definitive guide to the political map of the United Kingdom, covering in detail each of the constituencies sending representatives to the House of Commons. New to the fifth edition are biographical sketches of all members of Parliament. Also incorporated are the recent constituency changes as a result of the meeting of the Boundary Commission and statistical data from the 1991 census. The "Almanac" gives a comprehensive seat-by-seat analysis of all the parliamentary constituencies describing their social, economic and political ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Almanac of British Politics, the used book

Almanac of British Politics, the

by Waller, Robert; Criddle, Byron

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Routledge, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780415118057 ISBN: 0415118050

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 981 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Bump to the Rear Cover Top Corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert James Waller

price: $19.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Croom Helm, Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312021368 ISBN: 0312021364

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller, Byron Criddle

price: $19.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415118057 ISBN: 0415118050

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert J. Waller, Byron Criddle

price: $38.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780415118040 ISBN: 0415118042

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert J. Waller

price: $39.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415005081 ISBN: 0415005086

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert & Criddle, Byron

price: $53.76

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780415118040 ISBN: 0415118042

Description: Very Good/No Jacker. 0415118042 Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Robert J. Waller

price: $59.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780709927891 ISBN: 0709927894

Description: Good. Ex library. The cornor of the book is slightly creassed. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert

price: $60.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 20/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268349 ISBN: 0415268346

Description: Good. 0415268346. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics, 8th Edition new book

The Almanac of British Politics, 8th Edition

by Robert Waller Byron Criddle

price: $77.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780415378239 ISBN: 0415378230

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. The latest edition of the almanac of british politics has been thoroughly revised and updated to include full details of the new constituencies following the comprehensive boundary changes which will come into force throughout the uk at the next election. the latest edition of the almanac of british politics has been thoroughly revised and updated to include full details of the new constituencies following the comprehensive boundary changes which will ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics new book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Waller/Criddle

price: $92.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780415378239 ISBN: 0415378230

Description: New. 0415378230 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $109.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780415064347 ISBN: 0415064341

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics new book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Waller/Criddle

price: $117.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2007-06-06 ISBN-13: 9780415378239 ISBN: 0415378230

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $154.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268349 ISBN: 0415268346

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Byron Criddle, Robert Waller

price: $171.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268332 ISBN: 0415268338

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics new book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller Byron Criddle

price: $210.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780415378246 ISBN: 0415378249

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. List of maps. acknowledgements. introduction. the 2005 parliament. the may 2005 general election result. regional survey. the most marginal and safest constituencies ? 2005 general election. statistical tables: constituencies social statistics: explanation of terms. members of parliament. 2005 parliament: youngest mps. 2005 parliament: oldest mps. 2005 parliament: longest (continuously) serving mps. the new constituency boundaries-2007. unchanged ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics new book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Waller/Criddle

price: $235.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780415378246 ISBN: 0415378249

Description: New. 0415378249 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics new book

Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert, and Criddle, Byron

price: $252.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268332 ISBN: 0415268338

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 944 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $290.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780415378246 ISBN: 0415378249

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $303.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268332 ISBN: 0415268338

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $315.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268349 ISBN: 0415268346

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Almanac of British Politics used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert Waller

price: $334.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268349 ISBN: 0415268346

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert J.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780709927983 ISBN: 0709927983

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kasia meron, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Robert J. Waller

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415005081 ISBN: 0415005086

Description: Good. Spine has some reading bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Almanac of British Politics used book

Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert J.; Criddle, Byron; Waller, Robert

price: $15.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 20/06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780415268349 ISBN: 0415268346

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Almanac of British Politics

by Waller, Robert

price: $17.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Croom Helm, Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780709927983 ISBN: 0709927983

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. academic library discard markings, otherwise clean text, tight binding. 638 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.