» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

French poetry today: a bilingual anthology

by Simon Watson Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

French Poetry Today; : a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson

price: $3.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805234268 ISBN: 0805234268

Description: Good. 1971 edition. Hardcover book in good condition. Ex-library. Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Sprain, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson; Lucie-Smith, Edward

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rapp and Whiting; Deutsch Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780853910213 ISBN: 0853910219

Description: Reader's Copy. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front end paper missing. Front hinge open. Gift inscription half-title page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson & Lucie-Smith, Edward

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering in very good condition. Slight lean. Blue dust jacket in like condition. Lightly chipped and torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in Very good jacket. Very good hardcover in a very good d/w. Stamp inside cover o/w book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today

price: $19.94

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853910213 ISBN: 0853910219

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today, a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson And Lucie-Smith, Edward (Eds)

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. Forty two French poets, including Char, Jouve, Ponge, St. John Perse, and Boris Vian. Original French with English translations on facing pages. A great way to improove your French! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson And Lucie-Smith, Edward (Editors).

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books,, NY: Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805234268 ISBN: 0805234268

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0805234268. First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Poetry Today; : a Bilingual Anthology

by Simon Watson Taylor

price: $13.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805234268 ISBN: 0805234268

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Good DJ. Some light wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Taylor, Simon Watson & Lucie-Smith, Edward Editors

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books 1971.

Description: Hardcover with dust jacket, vg/g, dj some wear on edges, half-inch bump on bottom edge of front cover, black ink mark on bottom edge, 408pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Poetry Today

price: $21.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rapp & Whiting Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780853910213 ISBN: 0853910219

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0853910219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

French Poetry Today: a Bilingual Anthology

by Watson-Taylor, Simon

price: $26.50

Ships from BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780853910213 ISBN: 0853910219

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j bumped at edges and a little worn. Not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.