French master drawings of the 17th & 18th centuries in North American collections. Dessins français du 17ème & du 18ème siècles des collections américaines.
Your search:Books»French master drawings of the 17th & 18th centuries in North American collections. Dessins français du 17ème & du 18ème siècles des collections américaines(17 available copies)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Trade paperback 229 p., 8.5"x11". Profusely illustrated. Text in English and French. Catalog of an exhibition presented by the Art Gallery of Ontario. Bibliography: p. 10. read more
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Solid 1972 Martin Secker & Warburg oversize Paperback: cover laminated by owner, otherwise light wear. NOT ex-library; no writing or markings. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
Description: [1972]. (4to paperback) Very good. 229pp. Monochrome and color illustrations, bibliography. The spine is slightly cocked and creased, there is a previous owner's name on the top of the front endpaper, and a previous owner's blindstamp on the title page. Time Period 17th Century & 18th Century. Foreword by Mario Amaya. Parallel text in French and English. Translated by Catherine Johnston. Locale: Canada; France; United States. (Art, Art Gallery of Ontario, Drawings, Exhibition Catalog (Art ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Ltd
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 229 pp., illus. (part col. ), biblio.; 28 cm. Text in English and French. Catalogue of an exhibition presented by the Art Gallery of Ontario. Travelled. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/front cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Martin Secker, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. 9 x 11 Inches. Catalog for a traveling exhibition. 229 pages, about 150 color and b/w ill. Paper binding is worn at top of spine. Numerous ink notations in the margins by the former owner Dean Walker, curator of European decorative arts, Philadelphia Museum of Art. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto
Date Published: 1972
Description: First Edition. Paperbound. 229 pages. Text in French with English translation by Catherine Johnston. An illustrated catalogue issued to accompany an exhibit of 17th & 18th century French master drawings from North American collections. Near fine lightly used copy with some minor creasing to the spine in printed wrappers. read more
Description: English translation by Catherine Johnston. Profusely illus. in color & b/w, 229pp., 4to, cloth, edgeworn d.w. Connecticut; New York Graphic Society Ltd., (1972). Very good. read more
Description: Very Good. ROSENBERG, PIERRE. French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th centuries in North American collections. (Trans. by Catherine Johnston). Secker & Warburg, (1972). Hdcvr, 229 pp., text in English & French, many illus., clean xlib copy w/ usual markings, no d.j. 25.00. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: English translation by Catherine Johnston. 229p., 157 illus. (of which 16 colored), quarto format, dj. Text and captions in English and French. Catalogue for an exhibition held at the Art Gallery of Ontario [and at three other locations]. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Quarto, 229 pages with 141 illustrations. Cloth; extremities very slightly bumped; very small inscription to rear flyleaf; an excellent copy with the dustwrapper slightly bumped. Parallel English and French text. read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.