» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

French master drawings of the 17th & 18th centuries in North American collections. Dessins français du 17ème & du 18ème siècles des collections américaines.

by Pierre Rosenberg, Art Gallery of Ontario

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections = Dessins Français Du 17ème & Du 18ème Siècles Des Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre, And Johnston, Catherine, And

price: $21.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780436425950 ISBN: 0436425955

Description: Very Good. 229p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Parallel French text and English translation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections: Dessins Francais Du 17eme & Du 18eme Siecles Des Collections Americaines

by Rosenberg, Pierre, And Johnston, Catherine (Trans. ) And Art Gallery Of Ontario

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's name. Trade paperback 229 p., 8.5"x11". Profusely illustrated. Text in English and French. Catalog of an exhibition presented by the Art Gallery of Ontario. Bibliography: p. 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections Dessins Francais Du 17eme & Du 18eme Siecles Des Collections Americaines

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $22.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Solid 1972 Martin Secker & Warburg oversize Paperback: cover laminated by owner, otherwise light wear. NOT ex-library; no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto

Description: [1972]. (4to paperback) Very good. 229pp. Monochrome and color illustrations, bibliography. The spine is slightly cocked and creased, there is a previous owner's name on the top of the front endpaper, and a previous owner's blindstamp on the title page. Time Period 17th Century & 18th Century. Foreword by Mario Amaya. Parallel text in French and English. Translated by Catherine Johnston. Locale: Canada; France; United States. (Art, Art Gallery of Ontario, Drawings, Exhibition Catalog (Art ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections; Dessins Français Du 17ème & Du 18ème Siècles Des Collections Américaines

by Rosenberg, Pierre (Curated By); Johnson, Catherine (Translated By)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 229 pp., illus. (part col. ), biblio.; 28 cm. Text in English and French. Catalogue of an exhibition presented by the Art Gallery of Ontario. Travelled. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/front cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18t

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MARTIN SECKER ISBN-13: 9781151804778 ISBN: 1151804770

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections = Dessins Français Du 17ème & Du 18ème Siècles Des Collections Américaines

by Pierre Rosenberg

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martin Secker, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 9 x 11 Inches. Catalog for a traveling exhibition. 229 pages, about 150 color and b/w ill. Paper binding is worn at top of spine. Numerous ink notations in the margins by the former owner Dean Walker, curator of European decorative arts, Philadelphia Museum of Art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto Date Published: 1972

Description: First Edition. Paperbound. 229 pages. Text in French with English translation by Catherine Johnston. An illustrated catalogue issued to accompany an exhibit of 17th & 18th century French master drawings from North American collections. Near fine lightly used copy with some minor creasing to the spine in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre, Intro. & Catalogue

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: English translation by Catherine Johnston. Profusely illus. in color & b/w, 229pp., 4to, cloth, edgeworn d.w. Connecticut; New York Graphic Society Ltd., (1972). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. ROSENBERG, PIERRE. French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th centuries in North American collections. (Trans. by Catherine Johnston). Secker & Warburg, (1972). Hdcvr, 229 pp., text in English & French, many illus., clean xlib copy w/ usual markings, no d.j. 25.00. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections = Dessins Français Du 17ème & Du 18ème Siècles Des Collections Américaines

by Rosenberg, Pierre; Johnston, Catherine

price: $30.86

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780436425950 ISBN: 0436425955

Description: Very Good. 0436425955 A clean, very good copy, in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Pierre Rosenberg

price: $38.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Ltd Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections: Dessins Francais Du 17eme & Du 18eme Siecles Des Collections Americaines

by Pierre Rosenberg

price: $39.39

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections; Dessins Français Du 17ème & Du 18ème Siècles Des Collections Américaines

by Rosenberg, Pierre

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1972

Description: English translation by Catherine Johnston. 229p., 157 illus. (of which 16 colored), quarto format, dj. Text and captions in English and French. Catalogue for an exhibition held at the Art Gallery of Ontario [and at three other locations]. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries

by Pierre Rosenberg

price: $106.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821205075 ISBN: 0821205072

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th & 18th Centuries in North American Collections. Dessins Francais Du 17eme & Du 18eme Siecles

by Rosenberg, Pierre. (Catalogue)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AGO, Toronto Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. 4to. Exhibition catalogue with 141 illustrations, some in colour. Slightly soiled covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

French Master Drawings of the 17th and 18th Centuries in North American Collections

by Rosenberg, Pierre (Introduction And Catalogue):

price: $55.30

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Quarto, 229 pages with 141 illustrations. Cloth; extremities very slightly bumped; very small inscription to rear flyleaf; an excellent copy with the dustwrapper slightly bumped. Parallel English and French text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Treloar Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.