» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

French Literature and Its Masters

by Huntington Cairns (Editor), George E. Saintsbury

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George,

price: $6.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf, Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. sunned on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good + No Jacket Spine sunned with faint discoloration towards bottom; sunning to edges; owner's name on both pastedowns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George (Edited By Huntington Cairns)

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. 1st printing. Text is unmarked. Near fine book in good dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George; Edited By Cairns, Huntington

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946(46)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, faded spine. Sm stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George (Huntington Cairns, Edited)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Frontispiece. VG+/Fair. W/Dust Jacket 356pgs(Index) 1" tapemended DJ chip foot of spine, DJ tapemended along entire fore-edges, DJ nicked along front & rear spine edges, endpapers. Lighlty browned, o.w. a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First American edition. Blue cloth. VG in edgeworn, chipped, extensively sunned and faded G DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature

by Saintsbury, George

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: VG in Chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good/good, faded, edgeworn, price-clipped jacket. Fore-edge lightly foxed. Small hole in front panel of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature & Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY 1946

Description: First Edition. Fine in chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature & Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY 1946

Description: First Edition. Fine in slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1946

Description: Reading Copy/No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, typical library markings and wear. Some margin notations, underlining, etc. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George And Cairns, Huntington (Ed. )

price: $5.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. Blue cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. frontispiece; 326 pages, xxx, index; bibliography; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George And Cairns, Huntington (Ed. )

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardcover. Owner's nicely designed bookplate on front end paper, otherwise a very good+ copy with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature & Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781111283551 ISBN: 1111283559

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by George Saintsbury

price: $8.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780837162027 ISBN: 0837162025

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Octavo, 326pp. Frontis. Slight wear. V. Good+ in Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Book has slight rub of spine and corners of cover, slight fading of edges of cover and spine, slight yellowing of pages, dustwrapper has one 1/4" tear across top spine, one 1/2" tear across bottom spine, fraying of edges of panels, fading of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper spine and edges faded. Minor tears on edges of dustwrapper spine. Corners slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $11.10

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1946

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Bottom right hand corner of ffep is small ink stamp; contents are tight and clean; front cover shows some mottling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Illustrated by Frontis. VG/Good (DJ faded, chipped, and price-clipped, label on f/ep) 8vo with DJ 326+xxxpp Edited by Huntington Cairns. VG+/VG-in DJ (small address sticker to ffep, nicks & tears to DJ edges, fading to DJ spine and edges). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: 8 2/8" x 5 6/8", 326+ pgs. Edited by Huntington Cairns, Supplementary Bibliography, Index. Blue cloth binding has some small spots on front cover & is heavily faded at spine w/some fading of back cover along top & spine edges, some spotting of top edge & a spot on side edge, mild foxing of endpapers, title pg is moderately foxed across from B/W frontispiece. G-. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Book: P.O. name plate on f. paste-down & inscription on f. free end-page. Spine & hinges shaken. F. shoulder bumped. D.J. : Price corner clipped. Pieces missing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George (Cairns, Huntington, Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf 1946.

Description: Book VG, spine sun faded. no dj. first edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George

price: $17.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946

Description: Very Good (no DJ). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

French Literature and Its Masters

by Saintsbury, George; Huntington Cairns, Editor

price: $19.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every it