» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10 X 10

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: 10X10 is a comprehensive view of new architecture today. 10 of the world's best-informed critics each selected 10 of the world's most exceptional emerging architects. The diverse and innovative projects of these 100 architects make up an inspirational and unique collection of recent architecture. The book features over 250 buildings and projects, including recently built work as well as projects currently under construction and due for completion. Each critic also contributes an essay exclusively for this publication and has selected 10 works from varying genres and media to illustrate the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Beck, Haig; Cooper, Jackie

price: $14.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 3-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark and covers loose from binding-otherwise VERY NICE! 7.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Beck, Haig; Cooper, Jackie

price: $16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with Phaidon "non mint" stamp/remainder mark and covers loose from binding-otherwise VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

price: $18.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Oversized Hard cover. Amply illustrated. Book is Very Good overall with an intact chip at head of spine and a 3/4" rub at hinge of rear panel. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Haig Beck, Jackie Cooper

price: $26.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Haig Beck, Jackie Cooper

price: $36.41

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $375.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Good. Pages are in very good condition. Spine cracked. Cover tearing at spine ends. Corners bumped. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $499.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Fine; Collectible. Brand new. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

10 X 10 (Architecture) used book

10 X 10 (Architecture)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $18.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 (Architecture) used book

10 X 10 (Architecture)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $18.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

10 X 10: an Architect's Reference and Resource Book

by Baird, Iona

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, London Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. Ten Crtics pick 10 Architects=100 of the very best along with their works in color in 468 out-size pages, quality paper and strong binding make a heavy tome. Book weighs 8 pounds. An unparalleled resource/reference book for architects, designers, planners, interior decorators and cutting-edge planners for the future. Book in strong binding, no noticeable wear and no marks of any kind anywhere. Publisher's Pictorial Decorated front board. will be mailed to you in strong box. You pay ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stubtoe Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10: 10 Critics (Architecture) used book

10 X 10: 10 Critics (Architecture)

by Haig Beck

price: $28.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Used-Very Good. Non-mint-shelf wear and marking/scratching on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

10 X 10 new book

10 X 10

by Beck, Haig; Cooper, Jackie And Betsky, A

price: $36.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $38.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 13 June, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Very Good. 0714839221. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Constantinopoulos, Vivian (Editor); Baird, Iona (Editor)

price: $45.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Over 400 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color photographs) Very Good + No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall (square small) Slight soiling and rubbing to covers (boards; chiefly at edges); previous owner's printed paper label on front attached endpaper and ink name on front free endpaper; else a nice, clean copy internally. 468 pages. "10 critics...100 architects" (upper cover); coverage of over 250 projects in all (including designs). Preface by Constantinopoulos; biographical sketches (of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Beck, Haig

price: $52.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS Date Published: 8/2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 (Architecture) used book

10 X 10 (Architecture)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: $82.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 used book

10 X 10

by Haig Beck

price: $86.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 new book

10 X 10

by Haig Beck

price: $153.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 new book

10 X 10

by Beck, Haig; Cooper, Jackie

price: $158.82

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780714843797 ISBN: 0714843792

Description: New. 0714843792 PHAIDON PRESS (03/25/2004) Weight: 3440g. / 7.58lbs Great Customer Service! Shipped by courier tracking number available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

10 X 10 (10 Crirtics 10 Essays 100 Architects) used book

10 X 10 (10 Crirtics 10 Essays 100 Architects)

by Beck, Haig & Cooper, Jackie

price: $175.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839226 ISBN: 0714839221

Description: Near Fine. Square 4to. Hardcover. 468 pp. Fully illustratee with lavish colour photos; plans, drawings & renderings. First couple of signatures mildly shaken, but firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.