» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

French in 10 Minutes a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K Kershul, M.A.

About this title: This title will teach the basics of learning a language by focusing on the essentials - the key words and sentence constructions that give people immediate speaking ability in a foreign language, along with practical tips on travel and cultures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502150 ISBN: 0944502156

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good. Clean text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780944502150 ISBN: 0944502156

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502150 ISBN: 0944502156

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day? (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day? (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. 10 Minutes a Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in Ten Minutes a Day used book

French in Ten Minutes a Day

by Kristine Kershaul

price: $2.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944502570 ISBN: 0944502571

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: TextbooksRus #9302679. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series) used book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayâ® (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good. Paperback, Minor cover wear, some curl, Pages clean SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A.

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners curled, pages unmarked. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. 10 Minutes a Day. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780916682965 ISBN: 091668296X

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K.; Brousseau, Jan Fisher

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780944502150 ISBN: 0944502156

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. Black and blue lettering on the white spine with a white and color illustrated cover. A work book to help you learn French. 112 pages + cut out flash cards. 2nd Edition, 4th printing. Tight binding. Light wear. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Good + Cover has marks, scratches, sticker, light gouges & bumping-Dents-Marks on edge-Light edgewear-Bumped pgs-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A., and Brousseau, Jan Fisher (Consultant editor), and Worthington, Susan (Consultant editor)

price: $9.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: Good. 10 Minutes a Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day? (10 Minutes a Day Series) new book

French in 10 Minutes a Day? (10 Minutes a Day Series)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: New. Great Shape! 5th. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $10.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc. Pub Date: 12/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 132 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day With Cd-Rom new book

French in 10 Minutes a Day With Cd-Rom

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $11.11

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: New. 2-d11. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day used book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A.

price: $14.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780944502167 ISBN: 0944502164

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright; wraps have marker notations and a little rubbing. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. 10 Minutes a Day. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Dayââ® With Cd-Rom (10 Minutes a Day) new book

French in 10 Minutes a Dayââ® With Cd-Rom (10 Minutes a Day)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day new book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A., and Brousseau, Jan Fisher (Translated by)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780944502150 ISBN: 0944502156

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. 28 cm. Audience: General/trade. Contains stickers, vocabulary cards, etc., to help you learn French. A fun and innovative way to gain a working knowledge of French. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day new book

French in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc Date Published: 2007-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931873024. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

French in 10 Minutes a Day With Cd-Rom and Flash Cards new book

French in 10 Minutes a Day With Cd-Rom and Flash Cards

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $21.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books, Inc Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781931873024 ISBN: 193187302X

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
French for Fun!, Sep 13, 2007
By kota, South Georgia

"This is a good book for someone who wants a surface knowledge of the language and has no real need to know it in depth. I believe it was written for someone planning a visit to France to enable them to order food, a taxi, find the hotel, etc. Since everyone else is learning Spanish, it interested me more. I also read a lot of Agatha Christie, and she uses French quotes frequently, especially in her Hercule Poirot books, and I wondered what some of them meant. I like the language and don't believe it would be difficult to master for someone who wanted or needed to do that. You couldn't, however, do that with this book!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.