Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Illus. with photos. Good with tattered and taped DJ; hinges starting, small tears. 279 pp., Recipes for 700+ French dishes. Book printed in Paris. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press Inc
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has edgewear. 179x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press Inc
Date Published: 1963
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket-chipping around edge. Illustrated. 279pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: VG/VG. "...including hors d'oeuvres, soups, salads, eggs, fish, meat, poultry, sauces, vegetables, breads, pastries, fruits and desserts"; translated by Nina Froud; published by arrangement with Librairie Flammarion, printed in France. No edition statement, 4to, glossy pictorial boards, 279 pages, full-page color illustrations, glossary, index. Condition is VERY GOOD book / VERY GOOD jacket: book has light wear, faint spotting to top page edge, internally clean and tight with just the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press Inc
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; pages tanning. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 279 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1963-01-01
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very good hardcover in good+ dust jacket. text and pictures are clean, though pages have browned with age. bind is beginning to crack, but is mostly sturdy. DJ has some edge wear (some closed tears), but arrives wrapped in protective mylar. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine. Cloth hardback with dust jacket, 279 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dust jacket, slight discoloration to some pages of the text, minor wear to the tips and edges of the dust jacket. 1963. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. DC has tear and fray at edges but is complete o/wVG, book would be VG+ except for slight tear of inside binding and slight yellow of edges of pages. Pages are clean without writing or spots. More than 700 authentic recipes for supberb French Dishes; autho was Editor-in-chief of the Revue Culinaire De La society Des Cuisiniers of De Paris. 7.25x10.5 279 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.