About this title: Presenting an opulent, upper class rendering of "country French" interior decor which almost borders on caricature, Phillips (a Texan interior designer) volume is a paean to French high culture, with romanticized discussion of the Gallic character. High quality color photographs throughout. Annotati
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Pickwicket Books is Proud to offer this hardcover book of French Country interior decorator's suggestions and recommendations for your enjoyment read more
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Second Edition; BK has light wear tp tips; DJ has minor tear at base spine; internally clean and tight. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pages, coffee table book. Bright, crisp and clean. Wonderful decorating ideas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780879059729. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith
Date Published: 2001-04-23
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Edition: New titleUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc, Sheffield, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Layton, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: Near Fine in Fine dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (5 4 3 2 1). 176 pages. Color photo illustrated. The book and dust jacket are FINE. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor. and other curious subjects. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: GIBBS SMITH PUB
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780879059729ISBN:0879059729
Description: New. The enduring appeal of French-country style spans the centuries--a gracious mingling of elegance and ease. After years of largely echoing the furniture, fabrics, and accessories linked with the region of Provence, these days French country is often f... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.