» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Freezing & canning cookbook; prized recipes from the farms of America.

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Journal Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Acceptable. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B., Ed. Nichols

price: $3.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B (Editor) Nichols

price: $6.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Good + No Jacket. Spine and cover show slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook

by Nichols, Nell B., Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: (1963)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. Int hinge split at front endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of a...

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Good. Hardcover with dj, dj is worn, pages clean but some notes are written on pages, animal stickers on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing & Canning Cookbook Cook Book

by Nichols, Nell B. (Ed). Farm Journal Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Original Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Pub, Garden City Pub Date Published: 1963, 1964 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 350ps Prized Recipes From American Farms. Gold spine titles on GREEN CLOTH spine strip. Tan COVER HARD BOARDS. endpapers have freezing quantiity charts. on White paper. Complete DUST JACKET. unclipt(S5.95) with minor rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing and Canning Cookbook

by Nichols, Nell B (Edited) Farm Journal

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co

Description: C 1964 Good with DJ (Prized Recipes from the Farms of America) plus S&H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freezing and Canning Cookbook used book

Freezing and Canning Cookbook

by Nichols, Nell B. And Farm Journal Editors

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Green spine on tan boards with gold lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Front hinge started. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear. Small food stains on some pages. Browning to pages. Color illustrations. 352 pages with index. From book "Prized Recipes from the Farms of America". PRIC14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal Nichols

price: $22.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Very Good. Hard back book vg light wear. light soil, with NO jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing of the first edition. Clean, tight, square copy showing light use and handling. Prior owner's gift note on second free endpaper. 350 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, original price of $5.95 on front flap, rubbed at corners, two short closed tears, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing of the first edition. Light bumping to one corner. Clean and unmarked. 350pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, original price of $5.95 on front flap, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Later printing of the first trade edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Jacket lightly rubbed at extremes, with a tiny chip top of rear panel. Original $4.95 price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. 352pp., index, photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook; Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B. (Editor)

price: $25.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, NO DUST JACKET, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B. & Food Editors Of Farm Journal Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, dust jacket is lightly discolored and has several small tears Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell B (Editor) Nichols

price: $3.68

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B. (Ed. )

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Spine faded, wear at top and bottom of spine, some foxing on end pages, bumps and shelf wear. By the Food Editors of Farm Journal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal Freezing & Canning Cookbook; : Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook

by Nell B. Nichols

price: $12.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Book has been obviously used by a cook as it does have the normal cooking wear to book with extensive wear to spine. Binding intact though seperating at the front/back gutters. Also has wear on corners of cover. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. "Acceptable" books often have dog-eared pages and may also contain bent and/or creased corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook Rev Edition

by Farm Journal

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385004879 ISBN: 0385004877

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook

by Nell B. Nichols (Editor)

price: $19.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine/text Clean and Tight in Very Good with Shelfwear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freezing & Canning Cookbook Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell B.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1964

Description: VG. SOME COLOR PHOTOS. ; 8vo; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.