Edition: Original Ed
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Pub, Garden City Pub
Date Published: 1963, 1964
ISBN-13:9780385004879ISBN:0385004877
Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 350ps Prized Recipes From American Farms. Gold spine titles on GREEN CLOTH spine strip. Tan COVER HARD BOARDS. endpapers have freezing quantiity charts. on White paper. Complete DUST JACKET. unclipt(S5.95) with minor rubs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Green spine on tan boards with gold lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Front hinge started. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Shelf wear. Small food stains on some pages. Browning to pages. Color illustrations. 352 pages with index. From book "Prized Recipes from the Farms of America". PRIC14. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385004879ISBN:0385004877
Description: Very Good. Hard back book vg light wear. light soil, with NO jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780385004879ISBN:0385004877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing of the first edition. Clean, tight, square copy showing light use and handling. Prior owner's gift note on second free endpaper. 350 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, original price of $5.95 on front flap, rubbed at corners, two short closed tears, offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780385004879ISBN:0385004877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing of the first edition. Light bumping to one corner. Clean and unmarked. 350pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, original price of $5.95 on front flap, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780385004879ISBN:0385004877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Later printing of the first trade edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Jacket lightly rubbed at extremes, with a tiny chip top of rear panel. Original $4.95 price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. 352pp., index, photographs. read more
Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, dust jacket is lightly discolored and has several small tears Used-Acceptable. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Spine faded, wear at top and bottom of spine, some foxing on end pages, bumps and shelf wear. By the Food Editors of Farm Journal. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book has been obviously used by a cook as it does have the normal cooking wear to book with extensive wear to spine. Binding intact though seperating at the front/back gutters. Also has wear on corners of cover. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. "Acceptable" books often have dog-eared pages and may also contain bent and/or creased corners. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.