» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Freewheeling: The Bicycle Camping Book

by Raymond Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Raymond Brid

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, no creases on spine, some wear on corners and edges. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Very Good. 0811720209 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: The Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Book is Good+, name on front fly. 8vo. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $3.88

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8117-2020-9 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good. 0811720209 slight cover wear, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harrisburg, Pa. Stackpole 1974.

Description: Vert good/ very good. 192 pages. price clipped. name. fore edge. Illustrated by photos. no info edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

price: $4.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811706759 ISBN: 0811706753

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. book is slightly slanted. small tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811706759 ISBN: 0811706753

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Price clip.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings except the normal library markings and attachments. The dust jacket is enclosed in a clear plastic cover and is taped to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811706759 ISBN: 0811706753

Description: Photos, Line Drawings. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 192pp(Index) DJ just slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0811706753 Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freewheeling: The Bicycle Camping Book used book

Freewheeling: The Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Smaller paperback 5x8x1. Has been read but remains in good condition. Not marked or torn. Slightly cocked and wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: VG/VG- Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; clean + tight; b/w photos + ils; ISBN: 0811720209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freewheeling the Bicycle Camping Book

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811720205 ISBN: 0811720209

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0811720209. Previously owned hardcover. Name on top title page. Bottom board edges have two chips. Book doesn't appear to have been read/clean and tight. Pages yellowing. DJ has edgewear, some small closed tears, some soiling where it has rubbed.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Freewheeling: the Bicycle Camping Book

by Raymond Bridge

price: $10.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780811706759 ISBN: 0811706753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Expected ex library markings, otherwise book appears never read. black and white illustrations. DJ is VG, mylar covered, NOT price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Espresso Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.