About this title: A maniac, who the FBI has named "Cataclysmist," is poisoning tourists at Disneyland, blowing up cars, and bombing airplanes. Special Agent Mike Devlin is on the case to stop this madman from threatening the security of the United States.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 06/1997
ISBN-13:9780679450160ISBN:0679450165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13:9780449149942ISBN:0449149943
Description: Very Good. 0449149943 First Edition, later printing. Stated "First Ballantine Books Edition, First Printing, July 1998" 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Bumped corners. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Creased cover. Some creased pages. Personalized inside. Light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780449149942ISBN:0449149943
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780449149942ISBN:0449149943
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 306 pages. An Ebola-type virus unleashed at Disney World. Random car bombings on interstate highways. Children's medicine bottles laced with poison. A... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679450160ISBN:0679450165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679450160ISBN:0679450165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679450160ISBN:0679450165
Description: Good in Good jacket. 147-U. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0449149943 Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780679450160ISBN:0679450165
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Remainder dot...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
"This was a pretty good book; it kept me hooked. However, there were quite a few suspensions of disbelief, even though Lindsay is, in fact, a former FBI agent. I'll definitely read more of his work; hopefully he'll grow into his craft."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.