» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Freedom to Kill

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

About this title: A maniac, who the FBI has named "Cataclysmist," is poisoning tourists at Disneyland, blowing up cars, and bombing airplanes. Special Agent Mike Devlin is on the case to stop this madman from threatening the security of the United States.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786213641 ISBN: 0786213647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Very Good. 0449149943 First Edition, later printing. Stated "First Ballantine Books Edition, First Printing, July 1998" 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Bumped corners. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Creased cover. Some creased pages. Personalized inside. Light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minor wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi used book

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 306 pages. An Ebola-type virus unleashed at Disney World. Random car bombings on interstate highways. Children's medicine bottles laced with poison. A... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1998-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Very Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Good in Good jacket. 147-U. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Very Good. 0449149943 Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi used book

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi used book

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freedom to Kill (Thorndike Large Print Cloak and Dagger Series)

by Paul Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786213641 ISBN: 0786213647

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Linsay, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Very Good. 0679450165. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill used book

Freedom to Kill

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679450160 ISBN: 0679450165

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Remainder dot...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi used book

Freedom to Kill: a Novel of the Fbi

by Lindsay, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780449149942 ISBN: 0449149943

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 19, 2008
By Steve, Los Angeles, CA

"I like Paul Linsday's writing style and dialogue. Different hero, still with flaws but quite likable and quite heroic. liked this one alot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 1, 2008
By Luke, Narberth, PA

"This was a pretty good book; it kept me hooked. However, there were quite a few suspensions of disbelief, even though Lindsay is, in fact, a former FBI agent. I'll definitely read more of his work; hopefully he'll grow into his craft."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Critical Mass

Critical Mass

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.74!

Irresistible

Irresistible

by Ethan Black

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Sign of the Cross

Sign of the Cross

by Chris Kuzneski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deadfall

Deadfall

by Robert Liparulo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sisterhood

Sisterhood

by Michael Palmer, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

White Star

White Star

by James Thayer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!