|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The international best-seller on the extent to which personal freedom has been eroded by government regulations and agencies while personal prosperity has been undermined by government spending and economic controls.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
(153 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good. 0151334811 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lydia Wilson,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 11/26/1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: 0156334607 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. dustjacket has a tare and some wear. 338 p. index, diagrams read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. 0156334607 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton & Rose Friedman
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, N.Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: VG/Facsimile DJ. 0151334811 fore-edge spot, small owner's name to ffep. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, prev owner stamp inside, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, 1/4" tear btm ft cover, mild soiling pg edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman; Rose Friedman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990-11-26
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except ame and Date on Flyleaf, Unbroken Spine, Light Edge Wear and Crease on Corner of Front Cover. read more
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket is scuffed with faint dampstain along edges, not price-clipped. Red boards with black cloth spinecover have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton And Rose
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: (1980)
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket, cocked spine. Prev. owner's inscription on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Near Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spin, edges and corners good+. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edges foxed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 338 pages, appendices, notes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 338 pages including index. VG text in red and black boards. No DJ. Only mark on FEP is name of original owner in neat blue ink. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton And Rose
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, (New York)
Date Published: (1981)
Description: Reprint. Very good copy with tidemarks around the wrappers and extremities of the text block. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman~Rose Friedman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. New read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. 0156334607 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. 0156334607 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156334600
ISBN: 0156334607
Description: New. 0156334607 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Half-Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780151334810
ISBN: 0151334811
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement (Pelican)
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140223637
ISBN: 0140223630
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | |