New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Free Stuff for Seniors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew, And Naprawa, Andrew (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Information USA Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew, And Naprawa, Andrew (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Information USA Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FC & A Pub Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko Andrew Naprawa Mary A. Martello

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aarp Date Published: 1997

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lesko Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Very good Minor crease thousands of dollars in savings even when buying necessities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew (Editor) Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Information U. S. A., Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 187834630X book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F C & a Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957087 ISBN: 1890957089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew, With Martello, Mary Ann Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko None

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC & A Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew (Editor) Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information U. S. A., Incorporated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Fc&A Staff Fc&A

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F C & a Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957087 ISBN: 1890957089

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew, and Naprawa, Andrew (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Information USA, Kensington, MD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There is moderate wear to the edges. The front cover is creased. A piece of tape is stuck on the spine and part of the rear cover. The interior of the covers are foxed. The page edges are age-toned. There are scattered... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.698 pages. Index. Illustrations, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko; Illustrator-None

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FC & A Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: Very Good. Very Good: No Dust Jacket: BIND: hardback ED. DJ: [none] missing or not issued. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew With Mary Ann Martello

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: FC&A Publishing, Peachtree City, GA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two corners light bumps and light rubs. Tip & tail of spine not bumped or rubbed. Light spot stains on side text block. Not bad. Else fine. 384 inside pages very clean. No marks or smudges. Small scratch on rear board. Tight binding. Almost like new. Contents: Free help to get a job for seniors; Free low-cost dental care; Help w/ diet and exercise; Free Legal help and consumer advice; Free health info. and treatment; Travel cheap; Free ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Lou's Bookshelf, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Lesko, Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew; Martello, Mary A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B00005VZ3Y hardcover, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew (Editor) Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information U. S. A., Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Very Good. 187834630X s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 55n. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F C & a Pub Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957087 ISBN: 1890957089

Description: Very Good. 1890957089 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 653P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Frank W. Cawood And Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F C & a Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781890957087 ISBN: 1890957089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew (Editor) Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko Andrew Naprawa Mary A. Martello

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Stuff for Seniors used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew; Naprawa, Andrew (Editor) Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Information U. S. A., Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781878346308 ISBN: 187834630X

Description: Very Good. 187834630X bent out of shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781890957070 ISBN: 1890957070

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Stuff for Seniors

by Matthew Lesko Andrew Naprawa Mary A. Martello

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good