» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Mike Caro (Designer), Michael Wiesenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Michael Wiesenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, faint stain on top edge of textblock, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Caro, Mike (Designer), and Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $7.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gambling Times, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $7.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Fine. 0897460278 Like New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. # read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Small corner crease. Tiny dot of a stain on lower front cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $15.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Very Good. 0897460278 Softcover book is in very good condition, faint spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $27.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: As New. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg, Michael

price: $29.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Wiesenberg Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

by Michael Wiesenberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

price: $31.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California

price: $38.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897460279 ISBN: 0897460278

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.