New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Free Money for Graduate School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Free Money for Graduate School

by Laurie Blum

About this title: This guide, arranged generally by college curricula, cites each grant-giver's address, phone number, restrictions, deadlines, and amounts available. The author shows where some of the money to fund the grad-school venture can be found, with a focus on private grants and lesser-known resources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed) used book

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816035625 ISBN: 0816035628

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed) used book

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816035625 ISBN: 0816035628

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great Book. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: 1993. Paperback. Revised. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $2.80

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owlet ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed) used book

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816035625 ISBN: 0816035628

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Owlet ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. 0805026568 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Blum, Laurie

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Owlet, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805026568 Non Fiction Revised and updated edition. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, and there is a crease on the top, back outside corner. Otherwise the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 300 pages. "Arranged generally by college curricula...this excellent guide cites each grant-giver's address, phone number, restrictions, deadlines, and amounts. Blum shows where some of the money to fund the grad-school venture can ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: VERY GOOD. 1993, FIRST REVISTED EDITION, SOFTCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Laurie Blum

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805026559 ISBN: 080502655X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School Revised Edition

by Laurie Blum

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1993. Softcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026559 ISBN: 080502655X

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. clean text, tight spine, reinforced cover, usual library markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed) used book

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816035625 ISBN: 0816035628

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: 0805026568. Paperback. Binding is tight. No markings. Appears unread. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore.; B46j; 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed) used book

Free Money for Graduate School (3rd Ed)

by Laurie Blum

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816035625 ISBN: 0816035628

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Graduate School (Free Money Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805026566 ISBN: 0805026568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?