» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Free Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Free Love

by Annette Meyers

About this title: In 1920s Greenwich Village, poet Olivia Brown revels in the freedom of her neighborhood, where artists, actors, and writers gather and romance isn't played by any rules. Olivia does as she likes, dresses as she likes, and loves as she likes -- until the night she trips over a the body of a dead woman. Olivia then finds herself on the trail of a killer bent on a most personal revenge.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Olivia Brown Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Mysterious Pr, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Very Good. 0892966947 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used; spine creases, pages clean, tight. No remainder marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Olivia Brown Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Olivia Brown Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Like New. Beautiful vintage hardbound book in its original dust jacket. Passes for new. Superb copyMendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Olivia Brown Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Olivia Brown Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (an Olivia Brown Mystery) used book

Free Love (an Olivia Brown Mystery)

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: Editions vary. 241 pages. It's 1920, and excitement fills the winding streets of Greenwich Village, where artists, actors, and writers gather and roma... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Meyers, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advance reading copy, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 106-W-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love used book

Free Love

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446609210 ISBN: 0446609218

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries) used book

Free Love (Olivia Brown Mysteries)

by Annette Meyers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892966943 ISBN: 0892966947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 14, 2009
By Scilla, Huletts Landing, NY

"This mystery takes place in Greenwich Village in the 20's. Olivia Brown is a poet who also acts in local theatre and is a free spirit. She lives in a brownstone which she inherited. A detective lives in the bottom floor and the condition of her inheritance was that he stay there. Soon many of Olivia's friends are killed, the dtective is knocked out, and she is a suspect. Fortunately, the detective has many disreputable friends who guard her and all is resolved."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Murder Me Now

Murder Me Now

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.94!

Blood on the Street

Blood on the Street

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Big Killing

Big Killing

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Murder: The Musical

Murder: The Musical

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

The Deadliest Option

The Deadliest Option

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!