» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Frederick Douglass, boy champion of human rights

by Elisabeth P. Myers, Robert Doremus

About this title: A biography emphasizing the boyhood of the man who escaped from slavery to become a prominent orator and writer for the cause of abolition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Frederick Douglass, Boy Champion of Human Rights,

by Elisabeth P. Myers

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780672513657 ISBN: 067251365X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frederick Douglass, Boy Champion of Human Rights

by Elisabeth P. Myers

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis and New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Robert Doremus. Good, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners slightly worn and bumped. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of front and back cover slightly worn. Frederick Douglass. shelf P-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frederick Douglass Boy Champion of Human Rights

by Myers

price: $10.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Doremus. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frederick Douglass; Boy Champion of Human Rights, Illustrated By Robert Doremus

by Myers, Elisabeth P

price: $25.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis Date Published: 1970

Description: 200p. novel for upper elementary/junior high students, cloth binding in dj. The top corners of the casing are damp-damaged with loss of sizing and slight warping; the jacket is edgeworn with some offset color (mostly to verso), and the entire volume is somewhat musty. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frederick Douglass Boy Champion of Human Rights

by Myers, Elisabeth P.

price: $26.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frederick Douglass: Boy Champion of Human Rights

by Myers, Elisabeth

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1970/70

Description: Hardback Young Adult Rebound Ex-Library Good/Pictorial Cover; 54724. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frederick Douglass, Boy Champion of Human Rights,

by Myers, Elisabeth P.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780672513657 ISBN: 067251365X

Description: Very Good. 067251365X Very good, clean, straight, solid hardcover with a good mylar dust jacket. 10 full-page illustrations. Story of the famous 19th-century black orator. Binding is in very good shape, with a pictorial cover and sharp corners. The mylar is rubbed but intact except at the upper front edge, where it has torn about 2". The front blank page of the book has been torn out. Library pocket in the back and sticker on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Frederick Douglass, Boy Champion of Human Rights

by Myers, Elisabeth

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good, clean, straight, solid hardcover with a good mylar dust jacket. 10 full-page illustrations. Story of the famous 19th-century black orator. Binding is in very good shape, with a pictorial cover and sharp corners. The mylar is rubbed but intact except at the upper front edge, where it has torn about 2". The front blank page of the book has been torn out. Library pocket in the back and sticker on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.