» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Freddy Goes Camping

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R Brooks

About this title: Freddy the pig helps his friend Mr. Camphor cope with a visit from his two difficult aunts, while also dealing with some far-from-friendly ghosts who have taken up residence in a nearby abandoned hotel. Illustrated with b&w line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Former Library Book. Some dirt on cover. Worn Cover. Creased cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks., Walter R.

price: $4.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: alfred a knopf Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: wiese., kurt. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustration, previous owner signed endpage., First Edition. Exterior of book is good ++ with light edgewear., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Freddy the Pig series. Why is Freddy sneaking around the old lakeside hotel dressed in coonskin cap and a lady's dress? Is the hotel haunted, is Simon the rat up to evil tricks? Mystery, adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Fair. No Jacket. Soft cover book shows some wear, has a price label removal blemish on top front corner of cover, is missing a small piece at top corner of cover, etc. Cover fair-interior good. Good reading copy. Freddy the Pig Juvenile Children. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Kurt Weise. Very Good ++ No Jacket As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT EX-library, NO Writing, NO Reader's Crease, clean tight bright copy, 258 pages, possible never read, slightest shelf wear to point. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks

price: $8.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394976020 ISBN: 0394976029

Description: Wiese. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R, and Wiese, Kurt (Photographer)

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394976020 ISBN: 0394976029

Description: Morrill, Leslie. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good children's hardcover with pictorial cover-very good clean text-some edgewear on cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 258 p. Freddy Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $11.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Overlook, 2001 edition, hardcover, illus b/w by Kurt Wiese, ; Clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD, in a bright AS NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R

price: $12.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142302491 ISBN: 014230249X

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R

price: $12.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142302491 ISBN: 014230249X

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $14.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Kurt Wiese. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-87602-4 Ex-Library Ex-library with usual marks. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Corners are bumped and worn. Top of spine is chipped. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1948 First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876023 ISBN: 0394876024

Description: Kurt Wiese. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Colourful pictorial boards on grey backing, some wear at corners, bottom, spine and side edges. Library pocket with minimal stamping. Interior clean and well bound. 258 pp. including many delightful illustrations. More adventures of Freddy the Pig and his friends as they go camping. Keywords: children's books, juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Jewellery Box, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394976020 ISBN: 0394976029

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. X-library. NO DJ. 1960. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1986

Description: Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping (the Freddy Collection Celebrating 75 Years of used book

Freddy Goes Camping (the Freddy Collection Celebrating 75 Years of

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142302491 ISBN: 014230249X

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Fine. No Jacket. New, unread trade paperback. Many more in the series available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards. pages are soiled and torn along edges, a couple tape repaired; reading copy. 4th printing. Stb08. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's Inventory No: 059655. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585671779 ISBN: 1585671770

Description: ISBN 1-58567-177-0. Hardback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition book in a Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Reprint edition, with quality sewn-cloth binding in same size and format as original edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585671779 ISBN: 1585671770

Description: ISBN 1-58567-177-0. Hardback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition book in a Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Reprint edition, with quality sewn-cloth binding in same size and format as original edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585671779 ISBN: 1585671770

Description: ISBN 1-58567-177-0. Hardback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition book in a Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Reprint edition, with quality sewn-cloth binding in same size and format as original edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Walter R. Brooks

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585671779 ISBN: 1585671770

Description: ISBN 1-58567-177-0. Hardback. First Printing thus. Fine Condition book in a Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $23.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Reprint edition, with quality sewn-cloth binding in same size and format as original edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping (Freddy the Pig Bks. )

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394976020 ISBN: 0394976029

Description: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Morrill, Leslie; Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Animals ISBN: 0394976029 Inventory No: 25289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1948

Description: Wiese, Kurt. Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Library Binding. Seventh Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is plain blue library hardcover binding. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Illustrator: Wiese, Kurt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 18717. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Freddy Goes Camping new book

Freddy Goes Camping

by Brooks, Walter R. / Wiese, Kurt (Illustrator)

price: $21.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781585671779 ISBN: 1585671770

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585671779. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.