New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Freaky Deaky

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard

About this title: Robin Abbott and Emerson "Skip" Gibbs are former lovers who once burned bras and draft cards together, dropped acid, and protested the war. In the 1980s, both have joined the establishment--sort of. Robin has a plan to use Skip's talent with dynamite to even an old score and make a lot of money at the same time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688160968 ISBN: 0688160964

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688160968 ISBN: 0688160964

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore, And Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore, And Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Very Good. 0446350397 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: Fair. Cover yellowed from age, book itself in good shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. 0446350397 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. 0446350397 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Very Good. Survivors of the sixties in a wild bombing plot. Edge nicks, no spine or cover folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksleuth, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: Very Good. 0877959757 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. Untamed survivors of the tumultuous sixties have a foolproof plot for revenge and profit. Some wear, stamped inside, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky, Deaky used book

Freaky, Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816147083 ISBN: 0816147086

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

by Leonard, Elmore

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. 0446350397 Same ISBN, different cover art. Some shelf wear. Spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freaky Deaky used book

Freaky Deaky

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446350396 ISBN: 0446350397

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freaky Deaky

by Elmore Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877959755 ISBN: 0877959757

Description: 1988. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Book has no major flaws and is in good condition. Dust jacket: Good; Minor cover rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?