New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The freak show murders

by Fredric Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Freak Show Murders (Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series, Vol 5)

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine. 0960998640 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Very slight bend in top corner: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 5.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Volume 5

by Brown, Fredric

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach, FL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: William L. MacMillan (Coverart) Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New condition. Unread copy. First Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Wraps Publisher: Dennis McMillan, Miami Beach, Florida Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Frederic

price: $17.75

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach, Florida USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Near Fine. Collectible.....To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Brown or Mystery. In excellent condition tight clean and square. Frederic Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 5 of 10 so far. In this volume 6 short mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Freak Show Murders, the

by Brown, Frederic

price: $19.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miami Beach, FL, McMillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Book: Very Good. 12mo. 206 pp. 4 3/4 x 7. Glossy gold wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis Macmillan, Miami Beach Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: VG paperback. Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps vol.5. A bright clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Freak Show Murders: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown used book

The Freak Show Murders: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown

by Brown, Fredric (Introduction By Richard A. Lupoff)

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach, Florida Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: William L. McMillan; Near Fine. 12mo. 206 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by William L. McMillan. This collection contains: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown; and The Freak Show Murders. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Freak Show Murders: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown used book

The Freak Show Murders: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown

by Brown, Fredric (Introduction By Richard A. Lupoff)

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Belen, New Mexico Date Published: 1985

Description: William L. McMillan; Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Limited Edition. 12mo. Signed by Editor 206 pp. Number 287 of 350 copies, signed and numbered by Richard A. Lupoff. Brown cloth decorated with copper on the front panel and spine; brown endpapers decorated with copper; headband. Very lightly rubbed on the corners. Dj art by William L. McMillan. This collection contains: Double Murder; Two Biers for Two; See No Murder; Fugitive Imposter; Client Unknown; and The Freak Show Murders. Scans are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $125.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......One of 350 copies signed and numbered by Richard Lupoff....Introduction by Richard A. Lupoff....(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps, Volume 5

by Brown, Fredric

price: $175.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Belen, NM Date Published: 1985

Description: Signed Number 317 of 350 numbered copies signed by Richard Lupoff who wrote the introduction. Collects six stories. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Freak Show Murders, Vol. 5

by Brown, Fredric

price: $9.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: MCMILLAN, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: A FINE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis Mcmillan, Miami Beach, FL Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Near Fine. First printing, softcover, a crisp, tight Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: S Soft Cover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Frederic

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Frederic

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown white and gold paperback with collage-like images on front and art deco-style decorative border on back cover, white brown and gold titles on front and spine, very slight rubbing at corners, but otherwise as new, with book body clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan, Fla Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders (Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series, Vol 5)

price: $38.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders (Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series, Vol 5)

by Fredric Brown

price: $38.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0960998640 ISBN 13: 9780960998647 bk# 13.3. e53. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Freak Show Murders (Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series, Vol 5)

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Fredric Brown

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Dennis McMillan 1985

Description: Limited to 350 copies of which this is No.332. As New/ As New. Signed by Richard A. Lupoff who wrote the introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bkakelock Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $100.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dennis McMillan, Belen NM Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed 1st ed. Fine in dj. Ltd to 350 copies SIGNED & NUMBERED by introducer Richard Lupoff. Volume #5 in the Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series by McMillan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders, Vol. 5

by Brown, Fredric

price: $105.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCMILLAN, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998647 ISBN: 0960998640

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Fine/Fine. 1ST. EDITION. ONE OF 350 SIGNED BY RICHARD LUPOFF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Freak Show Murders

by Brown, Fredric

price: $100.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan, Belen(NM) Date Published: 1985

Description: Tiny stain on top edge, else fine in Dust Jacket. Limited to 350 numbered copies (#156) and SIGNED BY RICHARD LUPOFF who wrote the introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?