» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Alan Walker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 [Paperback] By Walker, Alan used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 [Paperback] By Walker, Alan

by Alan Walker

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 11-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the cover and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan

price: $21.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: Fine. 0801497213 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Alan Walker

price: $23.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801497213. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 used book

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan; Shipman, Pat

price: $25.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. 626, as new, black spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years 1848-1861

by Alan Walker

price: $27.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan

price: $35.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: New. This book is an in depth look at Liszt and anything connected with Liszt during the years from 1848 to 1861. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 used book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Walker, Alan

price: $37.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: Good. 0801497213 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Alan Walker

price: $38.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 new book

Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861

by Alan Walker

price: $40.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Franz Liszt: V. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-61 new book

Franz Liszt: V. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-61

by Alan Walker

price: $51.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801497216 ISBN: 0801497213

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.