Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861 [Paperback] By Walker, Alan
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993-11
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 11-1-93
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the cover and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 2 lbs. read more
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: Fine. 0801497213 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt: The Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. read more
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801497213. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan; Shipman, Pat
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. 626, as new, black spine. read more
Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: New. This book is an in depth look at Liszt and anything connected with Liszt during the years from 1848 to 1861. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Walker, Alan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: Good. 0801497213 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt, Vol. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-1861
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Franz Liszt: V. 2: the Weimar Years, 1848-61
by
Alan Walker
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801497216
ISBN: 0801497213
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.