» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Frank Sinatra, ol' blue eyes

by Norm Goldstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Frank Sinatra, Ol' Blue Eyes

by Norm Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes

by Associated Press Staff; Goldstein, Norm

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 153p. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: N.Y. : Holt Rinehart, 1982

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra. Ol' Blue Eyes. a Candid Portrait of Americas Greatest Entertainer

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 153 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes (an Owl Book)

by Norm Goldstein

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1982, First Ed. ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Quatro, softcover, ex-lib. A candid portait of one of America's greatest entertainers. Cover rubbed, creased and chipped, Interior good, full of photos, His flambuoyant life, love affairs, including many rare candid shots. are here. from his days with the screaming girls at the Paramount in the 1920's to the 80's. 153 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein Norm

price: $16.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1982 Soft Cover. First Edition. 153 Pgs, No marks, Clean pgs, tight binding. Cover very good. A definitive look at the man and his career, his achievements, his public triumphs and moments of personal anguish. Loads of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $34.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: 0030619211. 1982 Holt, Rinehart and Winston. First edition, number line 10-1. Corners bumped with some creasing and mark on front where 1" square sticker has taken off surface cover. Sunned spine. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; An owl book; 154 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes

by Norm Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-cover and page corners little bent, page edges little dirty, sticker cover, cover fold and worn, cover tear, page tear, 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Sinatra Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON ISBN-13: 9780306192111 ISBN: 030619211X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Sinatra Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Black & White Photo's. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at corners. No defects. 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Sinatra, Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good. 0030619211 152 pgs. 4to. Profusely illustrated in black and white photographs, some in full page. Cover Wraps have slight edge wear and price is inked out on back. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. A candid portrait of America's Greatest Entertainer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein Norm

price: $17.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 152 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Here at last, is a definitive look at the man-his career, his achievements, his public triumphs and moments of personal anquish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes: a Legend in His Lifetime

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK BEIGE Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, NEW YORK, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: GOOD. 8 ¼ X 10 ¼ Norm Goldstein: The Associated Press. Pictorial cover: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, tape repair at the top portion of the spine, some soil marks. Interior: tape repair at the top portion of the spine, black and white photographs. Back cover excerpt, "Here, at last, is a definitive look at the Man--his career, his achievements, his public triumphs and moments of personal anguish. " _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Sinatra, Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. r5s1-3 box39. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 152 p. : ill. , ports. ; 28 cm. Filmography: p. 135-144. Discography: p. 145-152. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Frank Sinatra, Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. price sticker on cover, R5S2-3 box 24. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 152 p. : ill. , ports. ; 28 cm. Filmography: p. 135-144. Discography: p. 145-152. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Frank Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes

by Goldstein, Norm: The Associated Press

price: $13.59

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030619212 ISBN: 0030619211

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030619211 4to, 153 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.