» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A Marty, Shirley L Marty

About this title: This book tells the story of the Taliesin Fellowship, created by Frank and Olgivanna Lloyd Wright in 1932, in the words of men and women who joined the Fellowship, some as early as the 1930s, and remained with it into the 1990s. Many of the storytellers worked side by side with Wright, who died in 1959, and almost all of them lived and worked with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $10.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0943549736 Softcover. Bottom and top edges have some spotting. Clean interior; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A, and Marty, Shirley L

price: $10.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A, And Marty, Shirley L

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press, Kirksville, MO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Appears unread. Signed by both authors. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Appears unread. Signed by both authors. Trade paperback Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State Univ Pr, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Near Fine. Remainder 8 1/2" x 11", 212 pgs. Softcover. Remainder mark on top edge and owner label/date inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship [Paperback] By Marty, Myron a.; Marty used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship [Paperback] By Marty, Myron a.; Marty

by Myron A. Marty; Shirley L. Marty

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, almost like new except edge wear on bottom back edge. Possibly signed by both authors, if not printed as such. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Truman State Univ Pr, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Close to new. No marks. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty; Shirley L. Marty

price: $53.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty; Shirley L. Marty

price: $10.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Excellent unmarked nice and clea in Paperback w/crease and edge wear jacket. Signed copy. Paperback w/crease and edge wear in very good condition. Excellent text/Images, unmarked nice and clean! BUY IT NOW! . Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $27.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Good. 0943549736 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty; Shirley L. Marty

price: $32.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty, Shirley L. Marty

price: $38.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A Marty; Shirley L Marty

price: $47.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty, Shirley L. Marty

price: $55.48

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty

price: $58.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0943549736. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty

price: $61.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truman State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $68.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: Good. 0943549744 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A Marty; Shirley L Marty

price: $68.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $69.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. 0943549736 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.; Marty, Shirley L.

price: $82.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: New. 0943549744 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty

price: $84.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0943549744. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Marty, Myron A.

price: $125.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KIrksville: Truman State University Press, 1999

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 312pp. index. B&W photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A. Marty

price: $52.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0943549736. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A Marty; Shirley L Marty

price: $52.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549736 ISBN: 0943549736

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin Fellowship

by Myron A Marty; Shirley L Marty

price: $73.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Truman State University Press ISBN-13: 9780943549743 ISBN: 0943549744

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.