» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Kathryn Smith, Judith Bromley (Photographer)

About this title: Taliesin and Taliesin West are world renowned not only as two of the most important landmarks of 20th-century architecture, but also as home to their creator, Frank Lloyd Wright. This lavishly illustrated volume provides an introduction to the architecture, interiors, art collection, gardens, decorative arts, furniture, and graphic design of the two studio-residences. 137 illustrations, 100 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Kathryn Smith

price: $10.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn, and Bromley, Judith (Photographer)

price: $14.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Fine/Fine. 0810939916 FINE as new copy in like dust jacket, NO marks, not a remainder, OVERSIZE will require extra shipping USPS Priority and Overseas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abrams Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor extremity wear, rubbing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. It is impossible to separate Taliesin and Taliesin West from the life of their creator, Frank Lloyd Wright, America's best known and most highly esteemed architect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: 159pp. 25cm. Soft cover. An unread copy as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Osborne Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: New in new dust jacket. 160 p. Color photographs read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: As New in As New jacket. "Provides a lavishly illustrated introduction to the architecture, interiors, art collection, gardens, decorative arts, furniture, and graphic design of these two studio-residences. " 137 illustrations, including 100 plates in full color. 159 pp includes Index, Bibliography and Notes. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Light green cloth cover with gilt lettering is as new. Jacket is as new. Jacket has photo of Taliesin, Spring Green, Wisconsin. Jacket back ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn {Author} With Diana Murphy {Editor}

price: $24.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Judith Bromley {Photography By} Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "It is impossible to separate Taliesin and Taliesin West from the life of their creator, Frank Lloyd Wright, America's best known and most highly esteemed architect. With the exception of his early childhood, a twenty-four-year span as an adult between 1887 and 1911 when he was living in either Chicago or Oak Park, Illinois, and trips in pursuit of his work, Wright could be found in either a verdant valley in southern Wisconsin or on ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Near Fine. Nice, clean, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Harry Abrams Pub., 1997. With dust jacket. AS NEW. #2255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Wright, Frank Lloyd) Smith, Kathryn

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Judith Bromley Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. 137 illustrations, 100 in color, 160 clean, unmarked pages; gilt end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $30.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Photos. Paperback; VG. Oversize 160 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Kathryn Smith

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creaes to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 10 1/4. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. (Famous Architects-white/blue letters) "Taliesin and Taliesin West are world-renowned not only as two of the most important landmarks of 20th-century architecture, but also as homes to their creator, Frank Lloyd Wright. Taliesin and Taliesin West both included a residence for Wright and his family, a studio, living quarters for the apprentices of the Taliesin Fellowship, and communal rooms for dining, music, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn; Bromley, Judith

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very Good. 0810939916 Edge wear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810926868 ISBN: 0810926865

Description: Bromley, Judith. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West new book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. 9x10". New Copies. 137 illustrations, 100 in color, 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: ( New York ): Harry N. Abrams, (1997 ). Numerous full color photographs. 159 pp. Softcover. Square 8vo. White stiff wrappers. Very nice copy Very good+/No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West used book

Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin and Taliesin West

by Smith, Kathryn

price: $35.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780810939912 ISBN: 0810939916

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Photographs by Judith Bromley. 137 illustrations, including 100 plates in color. Bound in the publisher's original cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.